8160 Villa Grande Ct, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8160 Villa Grande Ct
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3936 / -82.4904
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Sonoma Ph I
  • Provided by: PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Gini Fine
  • 941-355-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You'll love Sonoma Townhomes. Enjoy the serene view from this three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath well maintained townhome which backs up to Conservatory Park. Freshly painted inside including great room, kitchen, dining and two bedrooms. Floorplan highlights include two walk in closets in Primary bedroom and an upstairs laundry room. Refrigerator replaced 2024 and HVAC 2018 (compressor replaced 2024). 8160 is conveniently located near the community pool. Additional community amenities include basketball court, playground and access to Conservatory Park. Sonoma Townhomes are located off University Parkway with easy access to shopping including UTC mall, restaurants, grocery stores. It's a quick drive to SRQ International Airport, Downtown Sarasota and our lovely beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 831-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 69 SONOMA PHASE I PI#20527.1545/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2052716459
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3659 Parkridge Circle 9-103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,899.00 ($138.01 / sqft )

3659 Parkridge Circle 9-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING $8000 CREDIT TO BUYERS AT CLOSING TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS Spacious Willow Model townhomethe largest floor plan in the gated Parkridge communityoffers over 1,900 sq. ft. of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681557
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$324,999.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

EXCITING new feature that the sellers just told me. They have installed a piug in the garage that when there is a power outage, all you have to do is plug in your generator and the whole home has powe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683885
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gobuty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$339,990.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

4029 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oasis at Longwood Run offers spacious townhome living in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692653
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$349,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

4128 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! REDTAG SALE: Receive up to $25,000 towards Flex Cash & Closing Costs and special interest rates with the use of our pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656510
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3860 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$349,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

3860 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 story corner townhome in San Michele. Volume ceilings, Corian counter tops, dual sinks in and walk in shower in master bath. One attached garage and abundant storage througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693400
  2. Provided by ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Greg Orquera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Napa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$354,900.00 ($150.51 / sqft )

5543 Napa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sonoma, a gated, maintenance free community. This well maintained townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an open concept main floor. Highlights include quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678984
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4085 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

4085 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650212
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4096 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two story, all concrete block constructe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675766
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4088 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4088 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675770
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4084 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4084 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675771
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice