1821 Settlers Drive A4, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1821 Settlers Drive A4
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1502 / -82.4665
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Wedgewood Commons
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Margaret Abbott
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey! Enjoy living only 2 miles from Nokomis Beach! This community is quiet, well maintained with only 13 townhomes. You'll enjoy the brightness of this furnished home with cathedral ceilings. All floors are bamboo, the kitchen has cottage style cabinets, granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. Ample size living/dining room with sliders to the lanai overlooking the pool and a golf course. You can choose your master bedroom upstairs or downstairs! Each bedroom has a joining bathroom and walk in closet. Plantation shutters window treatments. Everything is updated in the last 9 years. The two car garage is oversized for additional storage. There is also an attic space for more storage! You'll love the location near shopping, Venice, 681 to I75 in 5 minutes, 2 miles to Nokomis Beach, and waterside restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management Group
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT A-4 WEDGEWOOD COMMONS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0166082004
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Unit Number: A4
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5816 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$273,000.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

5816 Ocean Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this contemporary townhome, with 1539 square feet of living space. Conveniently located in the heart of Nokomis. Easy access to Nokomis Beach, Sarasota, and I 75. Enjoy the lifestyle a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672058
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7158 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$288,879.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

7158 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | West Facing Lot | Appliances Included. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691859
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7166 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$288,979.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

7166 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | West Facing Lot | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683045
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17124 Blowfish Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$289,000.00 ($154.05 / sqft )

17124 Blowfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lowest priced newer townhome in Spencer Cove, offering rare privacy with no direct rear neighbors and built in 2023 for true low maintenance living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686751
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Heron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7154 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$289,279.00 ($169.86 / sqft )

7154 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Low HOA Dues | Appliances Included. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 7154

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691844
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7162 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$289,379.00 ($169.92 / sqft )

7162 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Appliances Included | Low HOA | Close to Amenity. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 7162 G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691905
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7170 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$289,479.00 ($169.98 / sqft )

7170 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Appliances Included | Close to Amenities | East Facing Patio | West Facing Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691876
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$290,000.00 ($211.22 / sqft )

5737 Haven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Not flood zone! Public water and public sewer! Gated pool community! Lake view! Move in ready! This is 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome has a nice view of the pond from the back la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140734
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7167 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7167 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Plan | Large Kitchen Island | Close to Amenities | Preserve View | Water View. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683063
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7155 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7155 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Preserve View | Close to Amenities | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684497
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice