11487 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684872 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11487 Blackfin Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0996 / -82.3506
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Village
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Olga Smith
  • 941-726-1740
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lease opportunity in the small centrally located gated community of Caribbean Village. This 3 bedroom with a den, 2 bathrooms and 2 car attached garage has a wonderful Edison open plan floorplan that leads to a screened lanai. The kitchen has 42" cabinets, modern appliances and granite countertops. With high doorways and trayed ceilings in the master bedroom and living area and a neutral decor that will allow a wide variety of stylish options. This home is conveniently located to many local beaches and downtown Venice. Community amenities include a large, heated pool with a water view, a clubhouse, bocce ball and fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: EDISON
  • Builder Name: D.R.HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1984.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Capstone/ Ryan Rupp
  • Association Phone: 941-737-8700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0734040014
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20705 Mountain Whistler Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

20705 Mountain Whistler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 5th 2026 Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom End Unit in Stoneywood Cove, Venice. Welcome to your new home in beautiful Stoneywood Cove! This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141034
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19640 Cobblestone Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

19640 Cobblestone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Annual Furnished Pool Home. Welcome to this stunning three bedroom former St. Maarten model home, available for an annual lease starting in May 2026Prepare to be captivated by the exquisite design a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690901
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19353 Nearpoint Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

19353 Nearpoint Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage, ideally located within an exclusive gated community. Designed with both elegance and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689236
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12082 Granite Woods Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,995.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12082 Granite Woods Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available May 16th 2026 to mid December 2026. No pets, no smoking home. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage also offers a flexible office/den and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687665
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1866 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1866 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available, beautiful house, very quiet location, 4bed/3bath/2car garage, home with private pool in the amazing community of Stoneybrook Venice FL. Open floor plan, master ensuite features a shower, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687583
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rumen Tchorbadjiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Misty Pine Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

542 Misty Pine Drive More Like This

**Furnished Rental available until November 30, 2026.** For those seeking temporary accommodation, Sawgrass has a furnished pool home available until November 30, 2026. This beautiful three bedroom tu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689227
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11711 Breadfruit Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,500.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

11711 Breadfruit Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Stoneybrook in Venice, Florida. This well maintained home offers an open and functional floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685588
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Franchesca Hanahoe, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Caraway Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2420 Caraway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL POOL HOME AVAILABLE FURNISHED FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY.. Well maintained, three bedroom, two bathroom, POOL home in the established, sought after GATED community of Stoneybrook. This Made

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143833
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2137 Date Palm Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2137 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Unwind in the enchanting embrace of 2137 Date Palm Way, a serene sanctuary nestled in the heart of Venice, FL. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an expansive 1,900 sq ft of luxurious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690778
  2. Provided by RENTPRO MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Paul Svilokos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,700.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

419 Ibiza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Home in Gated Palencia Lake Views + Resort Style Amenities 2 Bedrooms + Den/Office | 2 Baths | 1,670 Sq Ft | Tandem 2 Car Garage Available July 1, 2026 | Unfurnished | 12 Month Lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692529
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Mersman, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice