1867 Maryland Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1867 Maryland Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1527
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.817 / -82.6013
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Shoreacres Center
  • Elementary School: Shore Acres
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Catie Seip
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated block home in the popular Shore Acres neighborhood. Completely renovated in 2025, offering modern updates and a lush tropical backyard retreat. This move in ready home combines style, durability, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, youll find wood look tile flooring, impact windows, and a bright open living space anchored by an electric fireplace that creates a warm focal point. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, an apron front farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a 2021 metal roof, impact windows, and a gas tankless water heater for endless hot water. Step outside to the elaborately landscaped tropical backyard, a private oasis designed for relaxing and entertaining. Mature palms, lush plantings, and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces create the perfect Florida lifestyle setting with plenty of space to add a pool. Did I mention it's fully fenced? Located in a desirable Northeast St. Petersburg neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to downtown St. Pete, waterfront parks, dining, and shopping. Florida living starts here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1153.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Shore Acres Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHOREACRES CENTER BLK 6, LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-81450-006-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1825 Shore Acres Blvd Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$355,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

1825 Shore Acres Blvd Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for relaxed coastal living, this beautifully updated ranch style residence offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a two car garage, and a private pool spacreating a refined, resort style escap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678174
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Oklahoma Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$425,000.00 ($244.25 / sqft )

1859 Oklahoma Avenue Ne Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale! Fully upgraded East St. Petersburg home! Featuring a 2024 roof, 2025 HVAC, remodeled kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, Florida room, screened patio, and circular drive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418561
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Murphy Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$434,700.00 ($233.58 / sqft )

771 Murphy Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lovely 4 bedroom two story home, located on a corner lot in a neighborhood of tree lined streets and quiet roads, has two bedrooms with a shared full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450623
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rick Markussen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Delaware Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

1600 Delaware Avenue Ne More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! On a peaceful corner lot in Shore Acres, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, inviting space that embodies relaxed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438570
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Amanda Cobeaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$419,500.00 ($214.03 / sqft )

4580 16th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated in 2026. Non flood zone. Three full baths. Move in ready in northeast st. Petersburg. A rare combination in today's market: a top to bottom 2026 renovation in a non flood zone, on a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486964
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Maple Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$419,999.00 ($230.01 / sqft )

4300 Maple Street Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Incredible value in a beautiful neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached 1 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot in the Snell Shores neighborhood of Northeast S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476217
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erin Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 42nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$429,900.00 ($242.06 / sqft )

130 42nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block construction residence that has been completely updated from top to bottom! This move in ready home features a brand new roof, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475469
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dean Shafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Montana Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$390,000.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

1827 Montana Avenue Ne More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The home includes spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Step outside to a large backyard that provides plenty of space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391367
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 New Hampshire Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$386,500.00 ($80.30 / sqft )

1778 New Hampshire Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This light filled home features an open and inviting layout with high quali

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486606
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Cristi Goodrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 43rd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$439,900.00 ($219.18 / sqft )

920 43rd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your fresh start in the heart of St. Petersburg! This isnt just another renovation; its a total transformation that's move in ready! Weve opened up the space to keep things bright and airy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483798
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice