8217 Liebton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684107 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8217 Liebton Place
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3623
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5881 / -82.4021
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Ranch
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Ripley
  • 941-907-9541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the peaceful, low traffic enclave of Crosswind Ranch in desirable Parrish, this stunning 2023 built Biscayne I model by Homes by Westbay blends contemporary luxury with everyday tranquility. Offering exceptional privacy among thoughtfully spaced homes and scenic surroundings, this move in ready gem is ideal for those seeking a quiet retreat with modern comforts and room to grow. Step inside to soaring 12 foot ceilings in the foyer, grand room, and kitchen that create an airy, open concept layout flooded with natural light. 8 foot doors throughout add to the grand, elevated feel, while the expansive living spacesspanning approximately 2,562 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, plus officeprovide ample room for comfortable living, effortless entertaining, or a productive home office. Premium finishes shine everywhere: elegant flooring, high end cabinetry, and fixtures chosen for both style and durability, all backed by superior craftsmanship and energy efficient design. The heart of the home opens seamlessly to the outdoors through a massive row of pocket sliding glass doors (nearly 24 feet wide when fully open), framing serene pond views and inviting the Florida sunshine onto the covered lanai. Whether youre savoring morning coffee with water views or hosting evening gatherings, this indoor outdoor flow elevates everyday living. Additional highlights include a spacious 3 car garage, durable tile roof, and a generous 0.25 acre lot (10,830 sq ft) with irrigation. Residents enjoy low HOA fees (~$15/month) and access to Crosswind Ranch amenities like resort style pools with cabanas, pickleball courts, walking trails, dog parks, playgrounds, and community eventsperfect for an active, connected lifestyle without the crowds. Recently improved price, this nearly new construction delivers privacy, quality, and peace of mind in one of Parrishs most appealing pockets. Dont miss your chance at this rare opportunityschedule a private showing today and experience the elevated living this home offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Biscayne I
  • Builder Name: Homes By WestBay, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2562.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 67, CROSSWIND RANCH PH IA PI #4140.0435/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 414004359
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12627 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

12627 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers welcome you to see this meticulously upgraded home, loaded with thoughtful enhancements and designer finishes throughout. Offering unobstructed lake view in the front and added lush

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461924
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Heidi Seddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

12309 White Blossom Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420272
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$797,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

9213 Sand Dune Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685231
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2214 132 Nd Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$650,000.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

2214 132 Nd Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Poolside living, wide open water views, and a bright, expansive layout set the tone in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated den and a NEW ROOF (2023), perfectly positioned on a quiet, oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687242
  2. Provided by TNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 57th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$640,000.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

11439 57th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, nearly 100% renovated luxury estate, where modern elegance meets an expansive outdoor oasis. Situated on an oversized, fully fenced lot with no CDD fees, this property o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685819
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Brent Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10622 Wynward Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$725,000.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

10622 Wynward Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Rare Preserve Lot. Endless Florida Lifestyle. Imagine starting your morning with coffee on the screened wraparound lanai, watching the sun rise over the peaceful preserve with no rear neighbors in si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665020
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455746
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice