2214 132 Nd Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2214 132 Nd Place E
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3960
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.535 / -82.4099
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: River Plantation Ph Ii
  • Provided by: TNG REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Scott Nold
  • 941-773-9599
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Poolside living, wide open water views, and a bright, expansive layout set the tone in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated den and a NEW ROOF (2023), perfectly positioned on a quiet, oversized cul de sac lot. Fresh exterior paint, updated landscaping, and the overall care throughout the property create a strong first impression from the moment you arrive. The double door entry opens to a bright foyer with the den just off the front of the home, offering a flexible space for a home office, reading room, playroom, or quiet sitting area. Nearby, the formal dining room provides a comfortable setting for both everyday meals and special gatherings, with high ceilings and warm flooring that continue into the main living areas. The formal dining room and first living area flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting space for gathering and entertaining. Farther into the home, the kitchen, breakfast nook, and second living area come together in a way that feels connected yet distinct. The kitchen features granite countertops, abundant white cabinetry, newer appliances, and a long breakfast bar that adds extra seating and serving space. The breakfast nook is wrapped in windows and built in bench seating, bringing in natural light and giving this space its own inviting feel. Both living areas also feature sliding glass doors that open directly to the lanai, extending the living space and keeping the pool and water view part of the everyday experience. The primary suite is a true retreat, with private sliding glass doors that open directly to the screened lanai and pool, creating a seamless connection to the outdoor space. Two walk in closets provide ample storage, while the en suite bathroom includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. The additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, creating a layout that works well for guests, family, or flexible use. Two additional full bathrooms feature wide vanities and granite countertops, providing both function and convenience. The laundry room is located just off the kitchen and includes extensive built in cabinetry to keep everything organized and easily accessible. The 3 car garage offers exceptional space for vehicles, storage, golf carts, bikes, tools, beach gear, and all the extras that come with everyday life. Out back, the screened lanai opens into your own Florida style retreat. The covered area creates space for dining, lounging, and grilling, while the pool sits at the center beneath the expansive screen enclosure. Beyond the lanai, the fenced backyard stretches toward a peaceful water view and a backdrop of greenery, adding a sense of openness and a view that stands out. River Plantation offers residents a community pool, basketball court, tennis courts, and nature trails, adding even more to the lifestyle this home already delivers. With its spacious layout, beautiful updates, private pool, and oversized cul de sac setting, this is a property that brings together comfort, function, and the kind of outdoor living that makes Florida feel so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2836.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 169 RIVER PLANTATION PHASE II PI#5054.6045/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 50-54-60-459
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH/N
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 19815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$598,340.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

10538 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478517
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Set within the gated Chelsea Oaks community, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679137
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$775,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

2927 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5BR/4.5BA two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the intimate 36 home community of McKinley Oaks in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14219 Sawmill Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$648,999.00 ($158.56 / sqft )

14219 Sawmill Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | Game Room | Extra Garage Storage | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Palm at 14219 Sawmill

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487607
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14223 Sawmill Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$677,899.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

14223 Sawmill Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Final Opportunity | Flex Room | Corner Lot | Covered Lanai | Larger Backyard | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482537
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 142nd Ter E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$759,999.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

3681 142nd Ter E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers Where Modern Luxury Meets The Florida Lifestyle! Escape the Noise & Embrace the space. Twin Rivers is a fresh breath of country style living just close enough to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4173 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692046
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Wilcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice