747 Sorrento Inlet 747, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683927 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 747 Sorrento Inlet 747
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1525 / -82.4685
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Sorrento Inlet Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jaime Barcelo
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sorrento Inlet, a beautiful maintenance free community located West of the Trail in Nokomis. This charming 3 level townhouse also boasts brand new plank flooring, solid surface countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, solid wood cabinets, and an oversized two car garage. Step inside this beautiful home and you will be greeted with high ceilings which soar above the living room and flow into an open floor plan concept which offers plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample counter, and cabinet space as well. A separate formal dining area sits adjacent to the wood burning fireplace which adds an inviting ambiance that can be enjoyed from anywhere on the first floor. Powder bath is also located on the first level for your convenience. Two spacious bedrooms and a full bath on the second floor. Up a few stairs and enter the primary suite which faces South and has direct views of the community pool. The master bathroom features a large vanity as well as a step in shower. A wonderful view of the heated community pool can also be enjoyed from the enclosed lanai/ bonus room which is also just steps away from the pickle ball courts and shuffleboard. Boat docks (based on availability) can be rented for an extra fee. Prime location close to shopping, entertainment of downtown Venice and Sarasota close proximity to the Legacy trail and Casey Key. Pet Friendly! Small dogs permitted per the HOA! This is a great maintenance free community that offers a community heated pool, pickle ball courts, shuffleboard and 12 boat slips. You are a short drive or bike ride to Nokomis Beach and the beautiful Gulf of Mexico without ever getting back on the main roads! Come see this great property today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1721.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0161161047
  • Unit Number: 747
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143735
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bayshore Road C, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

100 Bayshore Road C Adult Community More Like This

2 MIN WALK TO THE BEACH NEWLY RENOVATED HUGE DECK IN BACK WITH BBQ ALL TILE AND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING Walk to the beach! Your wonderful place in the sun. This is for beach and boat lovers. Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666694
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

109 Shore Road More Like This

Annual unfurnished 2 bedroom home that is an easy walk from the beach! * Sparking clean, freshly painted, with a washer and dryer inside.** Step into this adorable Key West style duplex, offering a se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689916
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

156 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 156 Ventosa Way, located in the highly desirable Toscana Isles community in Nokomis, FL. This spacious, light filled, and maintenance free residence offers flexible living with optional fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692217
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15032 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15032 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available april! Brand new furnished home with gated community heated pool just steps to legacy trail & just 3 miles to casey key beaches utilities included high speed wi fi, electricity, water, tras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663609
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15125 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

15125 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built Vinterra townhomes in Nokomis available for an annual lease. This three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers scenic lake views from the open lanai and includes a garage plus two parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691292
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,750.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

401 Shore Road More Like This

Turnkey Nokomis Beach area 1/2 duplex offered for rent. Easy 1/2 mile walk or drive to Nokomis Beach. The unit boasts 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Eat in Kitchen, Family Room, Private Laundry Room and Screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Kilian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice