4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683926 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2332 / -82.4882
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Vintage Grand
  • Building: Vintage Grand
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jaime Barcelo
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental available! This ground floor, two bedroom, two bath condominium is located in the desirable Vintage Grand community in Palmer Ranch. The unit features a screened in lanai with an attached storage closet, an in unit washer and dryer, and a nicely updated kitchen and bathrooms. Residents enjoy a wide range of community amenities, including two swimming pools, a hot tub, scenic walking trails, a fitness center, tennis courts, basketball and volleyball courts, outdoor grilling and picnic areas, a playground, and a convenient car wash station. The location is exceptional, offering easy access to the Legacy Trail, Siesta Key Beach, and nearby shopping and dining options such as Costco, Publix, Target, Lowes, Sprouts, Chick fil A, and more. The community is adjacent to Potter Park, home to the local YMCA and the Selby Aquatic Centerproud home of the Sarasota Sharks. Cats and dogs are welcome with an additional monthly fee. A $35 monthly Resident Benefit Fee will be added to the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1119.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vintage Grand Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 941.923.7380
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124021097
  • Unit Number: 11
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental GROUND FLOOR condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. AVAILABLE beginning April 1st. As you walk in the door you are greeted with the living, dining and kitchen areas in an open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143249
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676004
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Generously sized first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished residence in the highly sought after Plaza De Flores community. This recently updated home features a new A/C system, tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679703
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735 Green Listing More Like This

GREAT VALUE and COASTAL LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condominium home has an open floor plan with an extended living room. It is on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666328
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 MONTH MINIMUM TURN KEY FURNISHED RENTAL Welcome to Serenade. A gated community on Palmer Ranch that is highly desired by short term renters This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684887
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction at Palmer Ranch !! $1650 monthly 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom | 2nd Floor Condo | The highly desired Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 102 More Like This

**$500 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT** ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. Live the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo. This residence offers comfort, convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688328
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678552
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,875.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Headline TOP FLOOR!! Only 1 flight up. 2bed/ 2 bath Furnished condo with lanai/ Gated community Resort style living in Palmer Ranch/Minutes from Siesta Key New appliance package Description This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679751
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished 2BR/2BA Annual Rental in Prime South Sarasota Location! This tastefully turnkey furnished condo offers comfort and convenience with all utilities included in the rent. Enjoy a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679403
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice