4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2542 / -82.4787
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Arielle On Palmer Ranch Sec 1
  • Building: Arielle On Palmer Ranch Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Reali
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to beautiful Palmer Ranch and the highly sought after Arielle community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living all on one floor with no stairs. The bright, open concept floor plan features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms and den, abundant natural light, and a well appointed kitchen with a brand new dishwasher (2025). Recent upgrades include a brand new A/C system installed in March 2025, providing peace of mind and energy efficiency. Both kitchen and dining room have tray ceilings. Step out onto your private screened lanai overlooking the community center and heated pool, offering a premium location just steps from the pool, spa, and grilling areas perfect for relaxing mornings and peaceful evenings. Enjoy lush tropical landscaping, scenic walking trails, views of the pond, and resort style amenities. Ideally located near the Legacy Trail, UTC, Costco, YMCA, Siesta Key beaches, shopping, dining, and I 75. No CDD and not in a flood zone. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1638.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ginny Deck
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2707, BLDG 27, ARIELLE ON PALMER RANCH SECTION II PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0115043607
  • Unit Number: 2707
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($245.52 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672305
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671338
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Daria Chmyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Parisienne Place 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$400,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

5211 Parisienne Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Improvement!* Motivated Seller! Immaculate, private, and beautifully positioned, this ground floor end and corner residence in Botanica on Palmer Ranch offers a rare combination of elegance, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676522
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9631 Castle Point Drive 1113, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($259.78 / sqft )

9631 Castle Point Drive 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Barrington Veranda offering 1,414 sq. ft. of beautifully curated, magazine worthy living space in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. From the moment you step onto the paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685057
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Streamside Court 1901, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$389,900.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

4509 Streamside Court 1901 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch area and less than five miles to the world famous beaches of Siesta Key, this spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo offers 2,045 sq ft and the largest floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Osorio Court 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$449,900.00 ($259.91 / sqft )

12410 Osorio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished vacation get away, second home, investment property, or permanent residence on Palmer Ranch! This is a beautifully maintained open floor plan, second floor unit (includes garage) in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681289
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Parisienne Place 101b28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

5235 Parisienne Place 101b28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly renovated first floor condominium in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684148
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact John Odorzynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3862 Wilshire Circle W 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($239.73 / sqft )

3862 Wilshire Circle W 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

From the moment you step inside, tranquil lake views framed by mature trees and visited daily by waterfowl and native birds set the tone for this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688140
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2925, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,900.00 ($257.17 / sqft )

4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2925 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This stunning, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,333 square feet of light filled living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687543
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$430,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY and maintenance free, this beautifully updated lakefront villa offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lakeshore Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690827
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Katanic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice