1140 Beachcomber Court 11, OSPREY, FL 34229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1804 / -82.4896
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: OSPREY
  • Zipcode: 34229
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Thomas Netzel
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Blackburn Point Marina Village, where coastal elegance meets maintenance free living near Sarasota's desired waterfront. Enjoy the boating and waterfront lifestyle you've dreamed of without the million dollar price tag. This beautifully upgraded townhome features a bright open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring (2025), plantation shutters and 9 foot ceilings. The gourmet kitchen showcases granite countertops, Craft Maid cabinetry, a KitchenAid gas range, LG refrigerator (2023) and a wine refrigerator, ideal for entertaining. Highlights include a new roof (2025), enclosed sunroom, water filtration/softener system (2024), tankless water heater, motorized hurricane shutters, epoxy garage floor, LiftMaster garage door with camera (2025) and smart home technology. The serene primary suite offers dual vanities, a soaking tub and walk in shower. Near Casey Key Marina, Blackburn Point Park and Casey Key Fish House & Tiki Bar, this gated community includes resort style amenities and covers water and gas bill. Your affordable slice of paradise awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2040.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunstate Association/Brian
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11, BLACKBURN POINT MARINA VILLAGE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0157031011
  • Unit Number: 11
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 242 Hidden Bay Drive 302, OSPREY, FL 34229
$699,000.00 ($344.00 / sqft )

242 Hidden Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets over Little Sarasota Bay from this spacious three bedroom condominium with an office, on the third floor with convenient elevator access. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678187
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Hidden Bay Drive 302, OSPREY, FL 34229
$650,000.00 ($290.70 / sqft )

250 Hidden Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!WHAT A VIEW and the pictures don't do it justice!! SELLER IS OFFERING to prepay three (3) months of HOA dues on behalf of the buyer at closing. FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY UNI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Merryl Koven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 N Point Road 301, OSPREY, FL 34229
$625,000.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

3621 N Point Road 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Ready to live a stress free luxury condo lifestyle? There is no place better to do it than this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in Meridian at The Oaks Preserve. Nestled among the treetops, this end unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681290
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 N Point Road 503, OSPREY, FL 34229
$690,000.00 ($284.77 / sqft )

385 N Point Road 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key furnished 5th floor residence with lovely views! Experience luxury coastal living in this stunning 5th floor condo in meridian at the oaks preserve. With water and preserve views that rival t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672342
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 N Point Road 603, OSPREY, FL 34229
$699,000.00 ($288.49 / sqft )

401 N Point Road 603 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This incredible offering has everything you need to live a luxury condominium lifestyle in comfort and ease; 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671958
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Jessie Harbor Drive 403, OSPREY, FL 34229
$679,900.00 ($295.10 / sqft )

5100 Jessie Harbor Drive 403 More Like This

This meticulously maintained, waterfront residence is in an amenity rich, gated community. Offering over 2,000 square feet of casual luxury, the well designed living space includes two bedrooms, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676382
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Migone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Hidden Bay Drive 602, OSPREY, FL 34229
$700,000.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

242 Hidden Bay Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Waterfront Residence | Enclosed Sunroom | Private Two Car Garage | Optional Furnishings | Gated Bayfront Community This 6th floor penthouse waterfront condominium at Hidden Bay offers uno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678883
  2. Provided by FIRST LIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cathy Rustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14041 Bellagio Way 415, OSPREY, FL 34229
$699,000.00 ($402.65 / sqft )

14041 Bellagio Way 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

A boater's dream. Enjoy waterfront living in this luxury penthouse unit with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway located in the premier gated community of The Villas at Bellagio. Upon ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470897
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Hidden Bay Drive 304, OSPREY, FL 34229
$694,000.00 ($329.07 / sqft )

260 Hidden Bay Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Boca Residence: Spacious Living & Resort Style Discover a condominium that offers the true scale and functionality of a private home. The Boca floor plan features a thoughtfully designed two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142969
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Janice Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 North Point Road 401, OSPREY, FL 34229
$625,000.00 ($220.30 / sqft )

409 North Point Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at treetop level, in Meridian behind the gates of The Oaks Preserve, you will find this elegant residence waiting for you to make it your own. With a spacious master suite, two guest bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice