1590 Islamorada Boulevard 84c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1590 Islamorada Boulevard 84c
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1516
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7614 / -82.0515
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Commodore Club Condo
  • Building: Commodore Club Condo
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Danielle Lombard
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Burnt Store Marina, one of Southwest Floridas premier gated waterfront communities! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with numerous recent updates throughout. The home features newer kitchen cabinets, updated faucets and hardware, and elegant crown moulding that adds a refined touch to the living spaces. Plush newer carpet enhances the bedrooms, while updated ceiling fans provide both comfort and energy efficiency. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a tiled and enclosed lanai, perfect for morning coffee, relaxing with a book, or entertaining guests while enjoying Floridas beautiful scenery. Located in the vibrant Burnt Store Marina community, residents enjoy access to boating, golf, dining, fitness facilities, and scenic walking paths all just minutes from the open waters of the Gulf. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this move in ready condo offers the ideal combination of updates, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GATEWAY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190X423
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: COMMODORE CLUB CONDO OF BURNT STORE MARINA #84-C OR1333 PG121/OR2366 PG3235
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-03-00084.00C0
  • Unit Number: 84C
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($278.21 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking 7th Floor Condo with Spectacular Views 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Harbor Towers at Burnt Store Marina! Wake up to sweeping marina views and coastal breezes from this stunning 7th floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Admiralty Village at a Great New Price, located within the sought after Burnt Store Marina community. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo spans 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this 1,120 sqft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with deeded GOLF, move in ready condo designed for comfort, style, and convenience. This first floor residence offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520256
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17094 Acapulco Road 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

17094 Acapulco Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This striking tropical oasis drenched with Florida sunshine will be a great place to call home! This second level condo has been beautifully refreshed with impressive finishes that are visually pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521839
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Acapulco Road 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

17200 Acapulco Road 123 More Like This

Located in the desirable community of Burnt Store Lakes, this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a sought after top floor END UNIT. This home is being offered TURNKEY, is beautifully maintained and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522494
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,500.00 ($255.64 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The minute you step inside this harbor tower unit you will feel the florida vacation vibes!!!... Tastefully decorated thru out.... Beautiful completely redone kitchen area with new cabinets and qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520180
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Schwanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14257 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1115, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,900.00 ($181.09 / sqft )

14257 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath condominium showcases a freshly painted, open concept desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523553
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rob Cheyne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 934, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$254,900.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 934 More Like This

Shows like a model! Enjoy golf & resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 3rd floor condo in heritage landing with lake and preserve views! Northwestern exposure from screened balcony pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525384
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$258,500.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

***the one youve been waiting for! This perfectly located 2 bedroom, 2 bath terrace condo with full golf membership delivers the ultimate heritage landing lifestyle convenience, views, value, and zer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519461
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Barbara Christenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14151 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1011, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$260,000.00 ($181.06 / sqft )

14151 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1011 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy carefree Florida living in this exceptional first floor, end unit condo located in the highly sought after Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524565
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice