205 Haverkos Court, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683517 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Haverkos Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,525,000
  • Price sqft: $954
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1599
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5041 / -82.7121
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Haverkos Court
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Billi Gartman
  • 941-567-6253
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise on beautiful Anna Maria Island! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath island retreat is ideally located just 2.5 blocks from the sugar sand beaches of the Gulf of Mexico, offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle in one of Floridas most sought after destinations. Designed for relaxation and entertaining, the home features an amazing ground level pool with spa your own private tropical oasis perfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine or unwinding after a day at the beach. The spacious layout comfortably accommodates family and guests, making every stay feel like a vacation. Enjoy being within walking distance to all that Anna Maria has to offer charming local shops, great dining, grocery options, and more. Leave the car behind and embrace the true island lifestyle. In addition to being a wonderful personal getaway or primary residence, this property is a great rental home with strong appeal to vacationers seeking location, comfort, and exceptional outdoor living. Its proximity to the beach, walkability, and desirable pool/spa amenities make it highly attractive for short term rental opportunities. Whether you're looking for an island escape, investment property, or both this home delivers the very best of Anna Maria Island. Come live your Anna Maria Life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1599.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FROM NW COR OF SEC 28, RUN S 00 DEG 00 MIN 11 SEC E, A DIST OF 455 FT; N 89 DEG 50 MIN 49 SEC E, 35 FT TO E R/W LN OF GULF DR; S 00 DEG 00 MIN 11 SEC E, 225 FT TO S LN OF HAVERKOS COURT (DB 333 P 146); N 89 DEG 50 MIN 49 SEC E, 145 FT TO SW COR OF LO T 3 HAVERKOS COURT & POB; TH N 00 DEG 00 MIN 11 SEC W, 97.5 FT TO S LN OF STREET (OR 1011 P 3568); TH N 89 DEG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7367500001
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 207 Peacock Lane, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,600,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

207 Peacock Lane More Like This

This completely updated Anna Maria Island 3 bedroom 2.5 Bathroom pool home is situated on a cul de sac, and features hurricane rated windows, metal roof, concrete block construction and garage. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Lindsey Haymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 59th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,695,000.00 ($305.85 / sqft )

504 59th Street More Like This

Live the island lifestyle in this custom built, ELEVATED canal home located in a quiet, no HOA neighborhood just minutes from the heart of Holmes Beach. Built in 2006, this well constructed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677906
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 71st Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,799,000.00 ($587.14 / sqft )

408 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Coco Cay! This beautiful 4 bedroom 4 bathroom home has been completely remodeled top to bottom. Brand new hurricane impact windows and doors, a new roof, kitchen, appliances, ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668595
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Don Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4003 5th Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,495,000.00 ($423.51 / sqft )

4003 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean inspired coastal luxury just one block from the Gulfthis fully furnished, elevated single family villa, Island Oasis, offers no HOA, complete privacy, and proven storm resilience with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jo-Lee Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Holmes Boulevard, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,450,000.00 ($795.83 / sqft )

6201 Holmes Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE! 5 BEDROOM HOME ON ANNA MARIA ISLAND WITH PROVEN RENTAL HISTORY THIS IS THE ONE!!! Imagine owning a place where every day feels like a vacation. Located on a peaceful corner lot in t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 65th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,750,000.00 ($647.67 / sqft )

501 65th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller is offering a $25,000 incentive for a contract closed before June 1st!** Discover a rare opportunity in Holmes Beach: a fully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom waterfront home offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681843
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Banning Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 79th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,449,000.00 ($730.71 / sqft )

414 79th Street More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on Anna Maria Island! This is a BRAND NEW remodel including new metal roof, all new plumbing and electrical, pool/spa and turf and much more! This charming coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677980
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jason Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Gulf Drive A&b, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,550,000.00 ($462.69 / sqft )

8106 Gulf Drive A&b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal investment opportunity! Turnkey elevated duplex just one block from the gulf including a deeded boat slip! Welcome to island living at its fines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500298
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Redner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 66th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,495,000.00 ($593.96 / sqft )

310 66th Street More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise heaven at Barefoot Bliss! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ground level home offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and unbeatable locationrigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680112
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jason Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 68th  , HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,485,000.00 ($685.28 / sqft )

307 68th More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in Holmes Beach. This exceptional turnkey 3BR/2.5BA residence showcases impressive curb appeal with pristine landscaping that sets the tone from the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692284
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Gregg Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice