14956 Amberjack Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683327 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14956 Amberjack Terrace 103
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,975
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4279 / -82.391
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Greenbrook Walk
  • Building: Greenbrook Walk
  • Elementary School: McNeal Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Alba Lange
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Upgraded appliances and laminate flooring. Water views from screened in lanai. This floorplan has a living room and a separate family room. Half bath downstairs. Updated primary bathroom. Newer Stainless appliances. 2 dedicated parking spaces for you. Sorry no garage. Washer and dryer comes with the rental. Short distance to Community pool. Rent includes high speed basic cable, water, sewer and trash pick up. A rated schools are just a short drive away. SORRY NO PETS ALLOWED FOR TENANTS PER HOA RULES. Strict HOA background check.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1540.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Management - Betty Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 584539109
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656006
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6412 Rosefinch Court 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6412 Rosefinch Court 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath condo located close to all Lakewood Ranch has to offer! Offering a split floor plan, updated kitchen with granite countertops, newer shaker cabinets and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6209 Flagfish Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,895.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6209 Flagfish Court 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in greenbrook walk, this 2 story, 3br, 2. 5ba condo features over 1,200 sq. Ft. Of living space, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring on the main floor, and carpet flooring in the bedrooms. An open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681415
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7171 Boca Grove Place 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,300.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7171 Boca Grove Place 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you love your privacy? Love playing golf? Then this beautiful condo in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is the right place for you. Let me lead you through the unit. This is an upstairs split plan unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693262
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW STOVE, FRESHLY PAINTED, BRAND NEW BATHROOMS, BRAND NEW A/C in Lakewood Ranch. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH second floor condo in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671799
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8858 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

8858 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful wooded preserve view townhouse with two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms located in the Lakewood Ranch community of Willowbrook. Open spacious floor plan, new paint and new luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691386
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kimberley Brunetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14515 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,099.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

14515 Stellar Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680787
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6759 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685229
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Manor Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8926 Manor Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Upgrades throughout this second story 2/2 Condo! Conveniently located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch minutes off of University Parkway, walking distance to Main Street, close to LECOM Schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692090
  2. Provided by ALERT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gayle Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Vista Way 203, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7411 Vista Way 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Village of Town Park Lakewood Ranch community is a quite wooded community with fountain lakes through out. This 2nd floor condo has tile and laminate flooring through out. Nice split bedroom plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688478
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice