8732 54th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8732 54th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4401 / -82.4479
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale 1
  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Debi Chaffee
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRING OFFERS! A $60,000 Price Reduction! NEW ROOF installed Sept. 2025, with 10 year warranty! Located within the highly sought after Rosedale Golf & Country Club, this exceptional residence offers an elegant blend of comfort, privacy, and timeless design all perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac overlooking the golf course. Spanning 2,643 square feet, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home features a rare and highly desirable separate Casita guest suite floor plan ideal for extended family, visiting guests, or a private home office retreat. Both the main home and Casita enjoy tranquil views of the beautiful heated pool and spa, creating a true indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle experience. Rosedale Golf & Country Club is a premier gated community offering golf, tennis, fitness, dining, and vibrant social activitieseverything you need to embrace the Florida lifestyle to the fullest. Dont miss your chance to call this exceptional property home. Schedule your private showing today! This one will not last...No Mandatory Memberships & No CDD Fees Here! Inside, youll find marble tile flooring in the formal living and dining rooms, plantation shutters, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The open family room and kitchen combination is light, bright, and welcoming complete with light cabinetry galore, tile backsplash, stone countertops, an eat in dining space, and seamless access to the lanai. A convenient pool bath entrance enhances functionality for entertaining. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind and exceptional value, including a brand new tile roof with a 10 year transferable warranty, freshly painted interior baths, a two zone A/C system, security alarm system, newly painted garage walls and floors, storage racks, and a new exterior garage door. Perfectly positioned on a golf course lot within one of the areas most established communities, this home offers refined living, privacy, and resort style enjoyment all in one remarkable property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sun Sprite
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 2643.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Property Resource Management/Cristina Stewart
  • Association Phone: 941.348.2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK A ROSEDALE 1 A GOLF & TENNIS CLUB COMMUNITY SUBDIVISION PI#17308.1075/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1730810759
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499811
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691631
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18014 Gander Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$689,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

18014 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court Reduced More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18234 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$668,990.00 ($167.33 / sqft )

18234 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690765
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice