7607 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682822 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7607 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.516 / -82.4622
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Grand Estuary Iv At River Stra
  • Building: Grand Estuary Iv At River Strand
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Sara Scott Harllee Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Diane Consuegra
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Snowbirds, Executive Relocation, or an Upscale Seasonal Retreat. Monthly or long term Rental. Panoramic Views 2 Golf Memberships negotiable for renters, please call for details. Turnkey / Furnished Premier River Strand Golf & Country Club Location Elevate your Florida lifestyle in this beautifully appointed third floor luxury residence showcasing breathtaking views of the golf course, scenic bridge, and sparkling lake, creating a serene backdrop for your stay. Offered fully turnkey furnished and move in ready, this spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex room ideal for a private office, reading lounge, or guest retreat perfect for extended stays or executive comfort. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both elegance and function, featuring rich cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry storage, and an inviting breakfast bar that opens seamlessly into the expansive living and dining areas ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a day on the course. Step onto your private screened lanai overlooking the 7th hole of the Estuary Course, where peaceful mornings and stunning sunset views become part of your daily routine. Enjoy the convenience of elevator access to top floor living, along with a private covered parking space, abundant guest parking, and a secured storage unit just outside your entrance perfect for golf clubs, bicycles, and beach gear. As a guest of River Strand Golf & Country Club, youll enjoy access to world class resort amenities, including: 27 holes of championship golf with TWO memberships included Two resort style pools plus six satellite pools Tennis and pickleball complex State of the art fitness center Active social calendar and member events Full service clubhouse dining, Grill Room, and Tiki Bar Adding even more value, the community is completing an impressive $8$8.5 million clubhouse transformation, featuring enhanced dining venues, redesigned bar and gathering spaces, expanded outdoor seating, renovated kitchens, and a new member lounge and library. Ideally located just minutes from I 75, Costco, and the Marketplace at Heritage Harbour, and approximately 30 minutes to Floridas award winning Gulf beaches, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, recreation, and convenience within one of the regions most desirable golf communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1156.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Sara Scott Harllee Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Strand Golf & Country Club
  • Association Phone: 941-932-8663 /
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102004109
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf and lake views await you in this premium "Brookside" floorplan condo, located in the sought after River Strand community. Perched on the 3rd floor, this home has unmatched panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654271
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact SandraVoss LaFlamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8312 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8312 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rarely available 3 bedroom/2 bath ground floor end unit coach home with a 2 car garage!! Available months for 2026: june, july, august, september, october, november, december. Available mont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687087
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6760 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6760 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxurious Long Term or Seasonal Rental Opportunity in the NEWLY RENOVATED River Strand Golf and Country Club** Indulge in the unparalleled resort style living of River Strand with our exquisite 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688557
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Terra Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6614 Grand Estuary Trail 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6614 Grand Estuary Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1st, 2026 for 6 7 months. This beautifully decorated fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bathroom coach home with utilities included and an attached 2 car garage. This home is located wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679358
  2. Provided by THE STEFFEL REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Steffel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This unfurnished, upper level Naples Floor Plan Coach Home unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus a 2 car garage off the lower level. The owner's suite features a spacious bedroom, walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682801
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 158th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

520 158th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coddington, one of Bradenton's newest and nicest communities! Located east of I 75, this amazing newer construction home with modern curb appeal has it all! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693006
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracey Punzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Winding Brook Lane 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,495.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

424 Winding Brook Lane 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

River Strand Golf and Country Club Coach Home! Absolutely beautiful coach home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and an amazing view of the lake and wildlife that abounds. River Strand i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691585
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8911 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental!! Pet Friendly!! Welcome to this beautiful executive style pool home located at 8911 River Preserve Dr in the highly sought after gated community of River Strand within Heritage Harbour.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692838
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Autumn Leaf Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11408 Autumn Leaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the vibrant Copperleaf community, this meticulously maintained TURNKEY FURNISHED private pool home is available for a 6 month short term rental from June 1, 2026 through November 30, 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691981
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12079 Aster Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12079 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Greyhawk, a gated resort lifestyle community. This home features tile and wood flooring throughout, granite countertops, and an open concept kitchen connected to a family room and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689739
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Paola Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice