8452 Eagle Preserve Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8452 Eagle Preserve Way
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3578
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2773 / -82.3939
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Misty Creek
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Ryan Brown
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't let this one get away! * location, location, location * a rated school district * this executive family home boasts a very private setting backing to a 62 acre preserve no neighbor to the rear! * premium estate sized lot is almost 1/2 acre * it's a special opportunity to live in the sought after gated neighborhood of misty creek * roof 2015 * new a/c 2019 * almost all appliances are 2 years old * volume ceilings * split plan design * spacious primary suite with a spa style bath featuring a walk in shower, tub & dual sinks * formal living room & formal dining room * chef's kitchen with granite counter tops is open to the family room with a gas fireplace * a great home for entertaining or simply relaxing in your slice of paradise * custom pool & spa * oversized covered lanai * very private setting * custom landscaping * yard irrigation with private yard well * gated neighborhood with 24/7 security * misty creek country club is including 1 month free golf membership with the sale of this home * membership to golf & country club is not mandatory * low hoa fees! * country feel yet 5 minutes to the new publix shopping plaza & rothenbach park * short 15 minute drive to siesta key beach or utc mall * a rated school district * one look & you'll fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2594.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2193.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynn Pecharich
  • Association Phone: 303-917-1011
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 PRESERVE AT MISTY CREEK UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0269050230
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: OUE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10214 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,900.00 ($198.47 / sqft )

10214 Crystal Isles Circle More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern luxury in Grand Park with this stunning, newer construction home by Neal Communities. Situated on a preserve lot, this thoughtfully crafted home boasts 4 bedrooms, +

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691742
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gregory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7575 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$679,999.00 ($187.02 / sqft )

7575 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909846
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7725 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$750,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

7725 Sandhill Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! Welcome to your dream home! This stunning Magnolia designer model, quality built by the esteemed luxury builder Heritage Builders, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4889 Brigitta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$795,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

4889 Brigitta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among mature trees, this home offers incredible potential to become your dream residence with some exterior updates and TLC. Situated on 2.3 acres in the highly desirable Fox Fire West, east o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4759 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141089
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Jim Kasmirski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7551 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$737,999.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7551 Hawkstone Drive New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910940
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Nightfall Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$724,700.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

7763 Nightfall Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers a well designed floor plan with the primary bedroom, laundry room, and a dedicated study conveniently located on the first floor. A gourmet kitchen with a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681756
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Chloe Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$699,990.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

6829 Chloe Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Imagine your future with the timeless comforts and top quality construction youll experience in The Messner floor plan by David Weekley Homes brand new, suburban lifestyle communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487039
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice