4527 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4527 Park Lake Terrace N
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1593
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4754 / -82.6069
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Forty Three West Palms
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Greco
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this meticulously maintained TURN KEY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa with pride of ownership in the heart of Bradenton at Forty Three West Community. Both front and rear screened spacious brick patios for entertaining, relaxing and enjoying Florida living. Because it is an end unit your guests can park in the designated space and walk directly into the property for convenience. Open great room living with vaulted ceilings and skylights. Kitchen is well appointed with sliding glass doors to front patio, box window over kitchen sink for herbs or plants with newer stainless steel appliances (Refrigerator 2025, disposal 2024, range, microwave, dishwasher 2010) and granite counter tops. Florida room has been enclosed with sliding doors (shutters included) across the back over looking the massive screened patio with brick pavers for your outdoor retreat ideal for reading, sunning, dining & entertaining. Utility room off of Florida room has ample space for storage and the washer & dryer 2025. Attached one car garage for parking, storage or workshop. Move in ready. Furniture can stay or be removed for the convenience of the buyer. Forty Three West offers a community pool, spa, clubhouse and tennis/pickleball courts. Minutes to the beautiful world class beaches, schools, parks, golf, medical facilities, restaurants and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1307.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Penny
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6, BLK A, FORTY THREE WEST PALMS CONDO PI#50815.0370/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5081503707
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3912 Bridlecrest Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

3912 Bridlecrest Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*** Major Market Adjustment*** Welcome to Palma Sola Trace, an established community just three miles from the gorgeous beaches of Anna Maria Island. The home you are looking at is 1852 feet of update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669372
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$369,000.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

6517 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this delightful Village Green 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath villa your private sanctuary! Nestled in a quiet, peaceful 55+ neighborhood, this beautiful villa offers both comfort and convenience including a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681376
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Holland, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7518 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,900.00 ($208.03 / sqft )

7518 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely updated coastal style villa located close to anna maria island and bradenton beach recently enhanced with refined finishes and sophisticated comfort to create an inviting living experience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692191
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6812 19th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$359,900.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

6812 19th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the island, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and classic Florida charm. Nestled in the sought after Village Green community, the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680231
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 48th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$390,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

2003 48th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your own creations into this home located the heart of Bradenton. Close to shopping, restaurants, and only 7 miles to beautiful Bradenton Beach. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686494
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alven Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8509 43rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$315,000.00 ($194.69 / sqft )

8509 43rd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and peace of mind! This well maintained move in ready FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home is ideally situated just minutes from the white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684225
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 57th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$395,000.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

220 57th Street Court W More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to desirable NW Bradenton! Situated on a generous 0.22 acre lot, this solid block, 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home offers comfortable one stor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687181
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jennifer Kendzior, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 65th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$370,000.00 ($206.70 / sqft )

1116 65th Street Nw Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect sanctuary! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath house is a blend of style and comfort, featuring spacious living areas that include a cozy dining room, a bright living room, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470141
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 77th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($176.86 / sqft )

1111 77th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Timeless Tudor character meets relaxed coastal living in this beautifully maintained home nestled in Palma Sola, one of West Bradentons most desirable and established neighborhoods. Just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684818
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Michael Fyvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$350,000.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

5817 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a large 2 car garage offers comfortable Florida living on a spacious corner lot with mature landscaping and a park like view. The combined living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496999
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Conner McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice