18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3544
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  • Contact: George Scarpias
  • 941-362-4100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that is truly rare. Completed in August 2022, this relatively new construction residence has been transformed with high end designer finishes that differentiate it from every other unit on the market. The journey begins in the upgraded entryway featuring custom molding, leading you into a dining space enhanced by floor to ceiling mirrors that beautifully expand the natural light. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, which boasts a custom tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and an island detailed with elegant custom molding. The living room serves as a show stopping focal point with its own custom feature wall and a functioning electric fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. This refined aesthetic continues into the primary suite, where a bespoke focal wall creates a serene and upscale atmosphere. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully decorated to deliver a high touch, polished feel that complements the lush views of the championship 36 hole golf course visible from your screened lanai. For those seeking a seamless transition, select furnishings are available, making this a truly move in ready opportunity. Residents of Lakewood National enjoy an unparalleled amenity package, including the Arnold Palmer designed golf courses, a resort style lagoon pool with a poolside tiki bar, a full service spa, and a state of the art fitness center. Combining the benefits of newer 2022 construction with bespoke interior upgrades, this condo offers a premium lifestyle in one of Floridas most prestigious communities. Beyond the gates, you are just moments away from the premier shopping, fine dining, and entertainment that Lakewood Ranch is famous for. This property is not just a residence, but a gateway to the active and luxurious lifestyle you have been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Lakewood National
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1736, BLDG 17, TERRACE VIII AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH II PI #5817.0230/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581702309
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17006 Vardon Terrace 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$309,900.00 ($248.72 / sqft )

17006 Vardon Terrace 401 More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary fourth floor corner residence nestled within the highly sought after gates of Lakewood National Golf Club a true jewel of Lakewood Ranch living. This impeccably furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692436
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patricia Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$315,000.00 ($275.83 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4th floor condominium in the highly sought after Lakewood National community offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of Lakewood Ranchs premie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692118
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lauren Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$349,000.00 ($243.04 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 101 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club and this rarely available first floor 3 bedroom condo, offering the largest condo floor plan in the community and a layout that provides the space many buyers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice