2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $565
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.357 / -82.6164
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Seaplace I
  • Building: Seaplace I
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sandra Endres
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available and a wonderful opportunity to own a three bedroom/two bath condominium located in a garden building with partial gulf views from all rooms. walk out to your lanai and enjoy the beautiful flowering trees & foliage. Bright and spacious with travertine tile and wooden flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances and cambria quartz countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms. Plantation shutters on all windows and ceiling fans in the bedrooms & lanai. Beautiful crown molding in the living area & stunning light fixtures throughout. Coming with two parking spaces, one covered and one uncovered. Located in the beautiful community of Seaplace on 42 acres of land right on the Gulf of America. There are many amenities to enjoy, a half mile of gorgeous beach, two swimming pools with spas, kiddie swimming pool and playground area, fitness room, sauna, clubhouse for entertaining and enjoying many social events. Being on the south end of Longboat Key you are less than a mile to Publix, CVS & three different banks and only a few miles to famous Saint Armand's Circle where you will enjoy boutique shopping and fabulous restaurants and downtown Sarasota has a litany of options to enjoy as well, which includes Live Theatre, Opera, Ballet, Sarasota Orchestra, Art Galleries and not to leave out the variety of choices for dining and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 1492.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Wendy Chichowski
  • Association Phone: 941 383-5568 x1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 109B BLDG G-2 SEAPLACE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0008061039
  • Unit Number: G2-109
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671664
  2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  3. Contact Reid Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684166
  2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  3. Contact Reid Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665082
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diana Kryszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 225, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($636.73 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 225 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***"This Stunning Florida Barrier Island Could Easily Pass For The Caribbean" according to Southern Living Magazine! **Make this your new home to enjoy year round activities and gorgeous sunsets. Sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676681
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$974,500.00 ($645.79 / sqft )

1000 Longboat Club Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club at Privateer South a serene waterfront retreat where the Gulf sets the rhythm of each day. This exclusive Longboat Key encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680791
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($1,389.66 / sqft )

250 Sands Point Road 5101 Virtual Tour More Like This

A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 716 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672352
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Girard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,049,000.00 ($643.16 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless beachfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. A rare opportunity to own a refined boutique beachfront escape of only 65 residenceswhere sophisticatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677817
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice