4216 Plumosa Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680581 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4216 Plumosa Street W
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $4,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4638 / -82.6619
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: San Remo Shores
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Jane Hunter
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    San Remo Waterfront Pool Home....Waterfront Pool Home with Deep Water Canal Access | Slip Included | Minutes to Palma Sola Bay Welcome to your own waterfront retreat in West Bradentonperfectly positioned on a deep water canal with direct access to Palma Sola Bay and some of the best inshore fishing on Floridas Gulf Coast. Enjoy true Florida living with a private dock featuring water, electric, a brand new seawall, new dock, and a fish cleaning station. Boat slip access is included in the rent, making this an ideal setup for boaters and anglers. Lift use is available for an additional monthly fee. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a screened lanai and pool overlooking the canalperfect for relaxing evenings, entertaining, or heading out on the water right from your backyard. Inside, the home offers a spacious, light filled layout with multiple living areas and generously sized bedrooms, providing flexibility for families, professionals, or seasonal residents. Location Highlights: Direct access to Palma Sola Bay Excellent inshore fishing and boating Minutes to IMG Academy Close to Blake Hospital Short drive to Anna Maria Island & Gulf beaches Convenient access to shopping, dining, and Sarasota/Bradenton corridor Property Features: Waterfront canal home Boat slip included Water and electric at dock Fish cleaning station Pool with screened lanai Move in ready Flexible lease start timing Professionally managed This is more than a rentalits a lifestyle. Waterfront opportunities like this at this price point are rare. Now availableschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1732.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7516800005
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3510 54th Drive W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

3510 54th Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026. Ground floor residence, offering three bedrooms, three bathrooms fully furnished and turnkey inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas which is DIRECTLY adjacent the east entrance to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,500.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

3401 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 15, 2026! Corner unit, lots of natural light. This is a must see villa with high end finishes throughout. The kitchen, dining and living area are open to each other and well appointed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677580
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,900.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2026, Nine Months Rental Minimum as of August 2026. Located in Bollettieri Resort Villas which is DIRECTLY ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY! Second floor, corner unit, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691093
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

4765 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up every morning to sweeping direct Bayfront views in this welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a lively 55+ community. Perched on the second floor of a two story building with both stairs and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666159
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4375 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,999.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4375 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Pool Single Family Home Next to IMG Academy: Fully furnished, PET FRIENDLY, maintenance free, charming, filled with natural light, two bedroom, two bathroom plus den and a two car garage. At

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679559
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,200.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas directly beside the east entrance to IMG Academy. Available August 2026. 9+ month lease preferred beginning August 2026. This beautifully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687258
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,725.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2026!! Located in Bollettieri Resort Villas, this furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom provides the space and comfortable setting you are looking for. P201 is on the second flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688432
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,100.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

3401 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas directly beside the east entrance to IMG Academy. Available August 1, 2026. 9+ month lease preferred beginning August 2025. This beautifully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5614 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5614 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LEGENDS BAY UNFURNISHED RENTAL! Available July 1st. Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home available for long term lease. UPDATE: All 4 bedrooms have been updated with vinyl plank flooring. NO carpeting!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3802 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690175
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,700.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3705 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 2026! First floor corner unit condominium, allowing natural light from the northwest to enter, this three bedroom, three bathroom residence at Bollettieri Villas offers convenience and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693464
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice