13678 Yelma Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13678 Yelma Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2433
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0314 / -82.3465
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Islandwalkthe West Vlgs Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: TEAM ALLARD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Patrick Allard
  • 908-672-1139
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated Pricing Location truly mattersand Yelma Street delivers. Tucked on a quiet cul de sac with a Venetian bridge at the end of the street, this home is just one street from the clubhouse and surrounded by scenic walking paths and expansive lakes. Friendly neighbors and an active community create a welcoming, social atmosphere. This Abbeville model offers beautiful water views, high wind impact windows and doors, and an extended lanai with clear view screeningperfect for enjoying morning coffee. A screened front porch, stone facade, and extended brick paver driveway add to the homes curb appeal. Inside, the home features wood plank tile flooring, fresh neutral paint, 8 foot doors, and a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flex room ideal as a den or optional guest space. The primary suite overlooks the water and includes a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual granite vanities and a walk in shower with an infinity glass wall. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, offering 42 inch cream cabinetry, granite counters, a large island with designer lighting, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and a closet pantry with a built in spice rack. The two car garage includes a water softener, ceiling mounted storage rack, and an electrical panel ready for a generator. Islandwalk is a gated, resort style community known for its vibrant lifestyle. Residents enjoy two clubhouses, two resort pools, two lap pools, two fitness centers, pickleball and Har Tru tennis courts, bocce, a dog park, a community garden, and miles of walking, biking, and golf cart paths over picturesque Venetian bridges. A full time paid social director coordinates classes, such as yoga, chair yoga, strength training, and dance, as well as monthly concerts, dances, game nights, card games, and community events. Conveniently located near shopping, dining in Wellen Park, Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium, and Venices beautiful beachesthis home offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and low maintenance living. Request your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1168.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Castle Group-Anita Mcgillin
  • Association Phone: 239-747-2139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 390, ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES PHASE 4 - PARTIAL REPLAT, PB 51 PG 14-20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0803110390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11789 Sealight Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$568,694.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

11789 Sealight Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Set within the scenic Lakeside community of Wellen Park, this Glades single family home blends open, light filled living with timeless style and a serene connection to nature. Sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480044
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19138 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,900.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

19138 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely come to market. This is one of the best values in islandwalk when considering price, square footage, and the level of upgrades of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142683
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22318 Wexford Boulevard 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$524,900.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

22318 Wexford Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Standout Pool Home in Plantation Golf & Country Club Located in one of Venices most established and lifestyle rich communities, this office exclusive property blends quality, comfort, and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Canavese Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$514,900.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

12300 Canavese Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CDD Fee any longer since the seller paid it off in 2020. Rare extensive Pond / Preserve view. This beautiful 3 bedroom / 3 Bath home with an additional flex room to use as an office or den. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462863
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Pheasant Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$619,000.00 ($211.34 / sqft )

6265 Pheasant Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TROPICAL OASIS AWAITS: GULF COAST LIVING AT ITS FINEST Welcome to your dream home, where Florida living meets comfort and convenience in a highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145206
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Stephanie Borchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24080 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,900.00 ($222.60 / sqft )

24080 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded pool home in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Situated on a quiet street and close to both the amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141636
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10485 Crooked Creek Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$569,000.00 ($211.13 / sqft )

10485 Crooked Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine arriving home to a residence where refined luxury meets effortless everyday livingsurrounded by natural beauty and resort style amenities. Welcome to 10485 Crooked Creek Drive, a beautifully a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143635
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice