4215 Caddie Drive E 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4215 Caddie Drive E 102
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.457 / -82.5095
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Fairway Trace
  • Building: Fairway Trace
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Linda Quintero
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Join the maintenance free community of Fairway Trace at Peridia designed for easy living and connection. This 2BR/2BA first floor condo offers a beautiful, centered lake view, ideal for peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings. The kitchen features granite countertops, adding both style and functionality. Hurricane impact windows provide added peace of mind and year round comfort. The A/C system equipped with a surge protector was replaced in 2020 with the addition of a UV V light in 2024 for enhanced air quality. Whether youre searching for a full time residence or a part time retreat, this home supports convenient, low maintenance living. The thoughtfully designed layout allows for easy access and everyday functionality, while the serene water view creates a calm, welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy a community where neighbors naturally connect. Each building includes a detached garage with one assigned parking space per unit. Fairway Trace is situated within Peridia Golf & Country Club, a community known for its extensive recreational and social offerings. Amenities available to residents include an 18 hole executive golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, an active clubhouse, live entertainment, water aerobics, Mahjong, and a variety of organized clubs. Peridia members enjoy exclusive events held throughout the year, supporting an engaging and active lifestyle with ample social opportunities. Applicable fees include a one time Capital Reserve contribution of $4,000, an Annual Food/beverage Minimum of $450, a Quarterly Master Association fee of $938, and a Quarterly Management fee of $1,465. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1193.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management/ Daniel Shepard
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 BLDG 4215 FAIRWAY TRACE AT PERIDIA II CONDO PH 3 PI#16980.2900/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1698029004
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Stone River Road 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$254,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

6611 Stone River Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated First Floor Condo with Golf Membership in Tara Golf & Country Club Enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle in this beautifully updated first f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686117
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Claxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

4206 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable community of Fairways at Peridia! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic views. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688418
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$270,000.00 ($181.94 / sqft )

4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! This updated 1st floor end unit condo is truly move in ready and offers golf course views! The home features 2BR/2BA + a Den with a queen size Murphy bed unit that includes an attac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Grand Oak Circle 204, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$275,000.00 ($148.25 / sqft )

6318 Grand Oak Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now! Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the desirable grand oaks at tara preserve! This *freshly painted* 3 bedroom, 2 bath *end unit condo* offers peaceful lake views from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning ground floor unit with expansive views of the Tara Golf Course and large large lake. This light and bring home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670025
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5577 Key West Place 5577, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$249,900.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

5577 Key West Place 5577 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Community One of the areas best kept secrets, Harborage on Braden River offers a gated, Key Westinspired lifestyle surrounded by nature. Enjoy walking trails, a fishing pier, canoe/kayak l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675062
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Landers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,500.00 ($167.97 / sqft )

7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient. Updated. Private. Move right into this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with a semi open layout and cathedral ceilings. Bright and airy with fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665537
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$240,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath GROUND floor condo in Fairway Gardens II at Tara Golf and Country Club. No membership required! IMPACT windows for your peace of mind. Neutral colors, plantation shutters, polyasp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672581
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice