6342 Positano Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6342 Positano Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4278 / -82.5072
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Villa Amalfi
  • Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Leigh Ann Grooms
  • 941-527-8700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New price of $360,000 exceptional value for a newer construction villa in this popular Sarasota corridor. Built in 2016, this residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy more modern construction, newer systems, and low maintenance livingan advantage not often found among surrounding villas in this price range. The thoughtfully designed layout features 2 bedrooms plus a den, open concept living, and a light, airy feel throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, pantry and a large island. The primary bedroom and ensuite is complete with dual vanities, an oversized walk in shower, and generous custom closet space. Two car garage features a utility sink, cabinetry and suspended ceiling storage. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living from your private screened lanai, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Villa Amalfi is a gated community offering a resort style pool, low HOA fees, no CDD fees, and a highly convenient Sarasota locationjust minutes to UTC, dining, shopping, and the areas renowned beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Crystal Sands 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1422.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1077.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle/Steve Soboles
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 VILLA AMALFI PI#18792.4050/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1879240509
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 6312 41st ct e. This home is the best value in the cascades of sarasota! Featuring a *** brand new roof *** this well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy an active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910156
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Jessica Darty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Saint Andrews Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$430,000.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

530 Saint Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this updated 3 bed, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Whitfield Country Club Estateswhere there are no HOA fees and plenty of room to make the home your own.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6912 Country Club Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$374,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

6912 Country Club Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

New asking price now $374,900!! Beautiful 3br 2 bath villa in the desired community of palm aire fairway bend!!! You can see when you approach this end unit , it is surrounded by lush landscaping t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5974 San Michelle Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$369,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

5974 San Michelle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, thoughtfully designed as either a true three bedroom home or a two bedroom plus den to suit your lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142540
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Alumni Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$400,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

7612 Alumni Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa tucked away in the desirable University Village in West Sarasota. Step inside to an inviting layout of the CASEY mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681135
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,900.00 ($166.19 / sqft )

7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished | Turnkey Living in Palm Aire's Pine Trace. Welcome to 7755 Pine Trace Drive a beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,605 square feet of ef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Cypress Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,000.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

8457 Cypress Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite Possibly One of the Best Locations in Sarasota! Tucked away in the highly sought after Colonial Oaks neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,600 sq. ft. of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JoDawn Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice