3016 Gulf Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3016 Gulf Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $830
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4903 / -82.7073
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Ilexhurst
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amanda Cornett
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to "Captains Quarters" this luxury duplex is recently renovated and centrally located on Anna Maria Island with over $125k in rental revenue in 2025. This property underwent a full renovation in 2023 with full permits for new windows, electric, ac, and plumbing. This island retreat features a brand new heated saltwater pool and spa nestled among the palm trees with a secluded beach alley access. Each side features it's own kitchen, living and dining area. The gourmet kitchen in both units features quartz countertops, new shaker cabinets and stainless steel appliances. This home is being sold turn key furnished. Property is currently being used as a vacation rental. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK 52 ILEXHURST TOGETHER WITH E 1/2 OF VACATED ALLEY LYING BETWEEN LOTS 13 & 8 (VACATED 965/1472) PI#74888.0000/9 PI#74888.0000/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7488800009
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2915 Avenue C, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,124,500.00 ($470.11 / sqft )

2915 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location | brand new renovations | elevated luxury living | elevator | fenced saltwater pool | move in ready | located on a peaceful street and embraced by the natural beauty of a mangrove pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Dean Hinterstoisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Imperiore Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,150,000.00 ($739.08 / sqft )

5803 Imperiore Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Smart Buyers: This Price Improvement Is For You. Weekly rental! Exceptional Investment Steps from Holmes Beach. Welcome to Blue Oasis, a fully renovated ground level retreat just steps from Holmes Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673548
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Gulf Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,075,000.00 ($814.39 / sqft )

3014 Gulf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to "Pineapple Paradise" this luxury duplex is recently renovated and centrally located on Anna Maria Island with over $130k in rental revenue in 2025. This property underwent a full renovation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678029
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Cornett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Marina Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,095,000.00 ($586.19 / sqft )

8010 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovation Ready asset + Dock! Seize the opportunity to create something truly special on Anna Maria Island. Located on an oversized 9,282 sq ft corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678584
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 69th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$990,000.00 ($495.50 / sqft )

510 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open concept living space designed for effortless island lifestyle. Step inside to find a seamless flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679951
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Craig O'Rourke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5807 De Palmas Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,225,000.00 ($887.68 / sqft )

5807 De Palmas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming ground level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a private pool offers an exceptional investment opportunity in a prime location just minutes from the pristine sandy beaches of Anna Maria Is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682858
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact James Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 57th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$999,999.00 ($402.74 / sqft )

309 57th Street More Like This

Charming Duplex in the Heart of Holmes Beach Ideal for Island Living or Investment! Discover this versatile duplex, perfectly positioned on Anna Maria Island for effortless coastal living. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685855
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Barbara Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Avenue C, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,095,000.00 ($395.59 / sqft )

2905 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Old Florida charm in the heart of Holmes Beach on Anna Maria Island. Just a 2 minute walk to the beach, this turnkey furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690829
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Padur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Avenue B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$1,140,000.00 ($599.05 / sqft )

2508 Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Airbnb investment opportunity or perfect for your very own beach retreat! Only a 2 minute walk to the sunny Anna Maria Sound and a 3 minute walk to enjoy the fluffy white sand on Bradenton Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496107
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shari Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Key Royale Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,150,000.00 ($619.61 / sqft )

512 Key Royale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on Key Royale in Holmes Beach, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home presents a rare opportunity to create your dream waterfront retreat on Anna Maria Island. Situated on desirable Key Royal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sean Sabbia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice