3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4305 / -82.5988
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Valencia Garden
  • Building: Valencia Garden
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Anderson
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and overlooking the community pool, this second floor condo offers easy Florida living in the well maintained Valencia community next to IMG Golf Course with peaceful views and no worries about stray golf balls near your home. Bright and inviting, the layout feels open and comfortable from the moment you walk in. The enclosed Florida room has been opened up to create additional living space filled with natural light, making it the perfect spot for a sitting area, dining space, home office, or simply a place to relax and enjoy the pool view. The kitchen features granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, and an easy flow into the main living area, making everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. Both bedrooms have brand new carpet, giving the home a fresh, move in ready feel, and the condo is being sold fully furnished so you can start enjoying it right away. The split bedroom layout offers two spacious primary style suites, each with its own private bathroom, making the setup ideal for guests, seasonal living, or shared living arrangements. At the front of the condo, the enclosed lanai provides extra usable space along with two separate storage closets a rare feature thats perfect for beach gear, golf clubs, bikes, or seasonal storage. Valencia is known for its convenient location close to everything you come to Florida for. Youre just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, shopping, restaurants, IMG Academy, and local favorites like Detwiler's Farm Market. Whether youre looking for a full time home, winter retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo offers a comfortable lifestyle in a location thats hard to beat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2285.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DellCor Penny
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108 BLDG 2 VALENCIA GARDEN CONDO PI#61455.1310/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145513104
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$219,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1421 More Like This

Step into easy Florida living in the highly desirable Palms of Cortez. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located just 5 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches and only m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687810
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672431
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Oakview Drive 703, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

703 Oakview Drive 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 703 Oakview Drive, a pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked within one of Bradentons most picturesque and welcoming communities. This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671111
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4859 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$234,500.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

4859 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your breezy Bradenton retreat in the desirable coastal community of Mount Vernon. This exceptional corner unit two bedroom, two bathroom second floor condo offers relaxed Florida living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449866
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kayla Pasko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 31h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$230,000.00 ($139.31 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 31h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price significantly reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in vizcaya! Seller motivated bring offers! This elegant second floor end unit in the mediterranean style vizcaya commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Murph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$219,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

257 Sherwood Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439451
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$214,900.00 ($189.51 / sqft )

9811 Hernando Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9811 Hernando Court, where coastal living meets exceptional value just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf of Mexico. TURNKEY FURNISHED! This charming condo offers the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670771
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3784 59th Avenue W 3784, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

3784 59th Avenue W 3784 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated ground floor condominium located at 3784 59th Avenue West in Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, style, and an un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960678
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice