18045 Polo Trail Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18045 Polo Trail Trail
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $835,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4219 / -82.3628
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Polo Run Ph Ia Ib
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Linda Lucas
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This GORGEOUS 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus den home in the sought after gated community of Polo Run has been tastefully upgraded throughout. Stately double entry front doors open to a sweeping open, airy floor plan that leads to expansive glass sliders revealing a luxurious outdoor gathering area overlooking a large pebble tec finished, gas heated pool and spa beyond in a private, tranquil preserve setting. High tray ceilings with crown moldings and upgraded porcelain warm wood tone plank tile floors run throughout the home exuding elegance and luxury. The heart of this home is the gourmet kitchen with a massive center island with gorgeous white quartz countertops, KitchenAid double wall ovens each with convection capability, a 5 burner gas cooktop with a chic Z Line stainless steel hood, designer white tiled backsplash, custom pull out drawers in all the lower cabinets and a counter depth side by side stainless steel refrigerator complete this Chefs delight! Adjoining the kitchen the spacious family room has a gorgeous custom stacked stone faced TV wall with a built in Dimplex 74 fireplace with changing light and heat settings creating a delightful ambiance for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The master bedroom has 2 impressive walk in closets with custom shelving leading to a spacious ensuite bathroom complete with his and her separate vanities, a soaking tub, large walk in shower and private water closet. One guest bedroom has an ensuite bathroom offering comfort and privacy for guests. There is a second guest bedroom plus a bonus room that can be a den/office/craft room or currently an exercise/yoga room. The laundry room has a large washer/dryer and sink leading to an oversized 3 car garage with custom overhead storage. Polo Run is a beautifully maintained lifestyle community with an array of amenities including a tastefully decorated clubhouse, impressively equipped exercise room, aerobics room, pickleball, tennis and basketball courts, bocce ball, and playground all overlooking a resort style heated pool and lovely lake beyond. There is also a dog park and expansive walking trails offering something for residents of all ages. Each home is equipped with solar panels, one of the first solar powered communities in Lakewood Ranch. Lawn maintenance, irrigation and mulching are included in the low HOA fees allowing time to enjoy all the amenities as well as the thriving master planned community of Lakewood Ranch, the #1multi generational community in the U.S. since 2018 with easy access to I 75, nearby metro areas like Tampa and Sarasota, world class beaches, high end retail at neighboring University Town Center, 5 star dining as well as favorite locals eateries, weekend markets, abundant entertainment venues, professional sports, cultural attractions and airports. This home is truly one of a kind, meticulously designed exuding warmth, luxury and sophistication in a community that has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summerville
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2444.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1188.76
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management Services/Tricia Goldstein
  • Association Phone: 941-216-4341
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 138 POLO RUN PH IA & IB PI#5815.2190/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581521909
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Brower Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

8105 Brower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this breathtaking custom home in the highly sought after Maple Grove Estatesan exceptional property designed for todays upscale lifestyle. Situated on a spectacular, fully fenced 1 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494249
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Cassio Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($279.64 / sqft )

4735 Cassio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living leads at Esplanade at Azario, Lakewood Ranch. Wake up to an amenity rich menu that feels like vacation every day: the spectacular infinity pool with cabanas, a stand alone Culinary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664825
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12729 Fontana Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$930,000.00 ($279.53 / sqft )

12729 Fontana Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Lazio model home by Taylor Morrison is in the sought after community of Esplanade Golf and Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. Built in 2014 and offered as non golf bund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672545
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bridgett Tackett-Byzewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice