7108 Callander Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7108 Callander Cove
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,249,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3575
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4133 / -82.394
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East At Lakewd Rn
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Vittoria Rutigliano
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Driving through the gates of prestigious Country Club East, you will arrive at the Viano del Mar built by Neal Signature Homes. This meticulously maintained three bedroom custom residence, complete with an office den and 2.5 baths, is on a private cul de sac, offering peace and tranquility. As you enter through the double entry doors, you will be greeted by a grand foyer and gallery leading you into the elegant dining area and sprawling great room where your eyes meet serene outdoor living. This one owner home features extraordinary quality on the exquisite corner lot, overlooking 180 degree scenic lake and greenbelt views. Over a quarter acre, the lushly landscaped property enhances the sense of privacy. Each room is adorned with decorative detail, volume ceilings, rich crown moldings, distinct open spaces and an abundance of natural light throughout. Window treatments, plantation shutters and automatic, custom Silhouette blinds adorn windows and sliding glass doors. The kitchen would delight the cultivated epicurean, showcasing stainless steel appliances, custom wood cabinetry, granite counters and sprawling breakfast bar, overlooking the sparkling, turquoise heated pool and spa. A well appointed main level primary suite offers a retreat with two walk in, custom closets, a bay window and en suite bath with dual sinks, granite, walk in shower and soaking tub. Additional amenities include a spacious laundry room, paver walkways and patios, storm shutters, front impact glass windows and automatic poolside awning. The expansive outdoor living space is ideal for entertaining, complete with an outdoor kitchen for alfresco dining. An exemplified level of perfection that is entirely uncommon. Residents can enjoy community amenities at The Retreat, with a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool and nature walking trails. Available Lakewood Ranch Country Club membership, two clubhouses, fitness centers, restaurants, three 18 hole championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, lap pool, along with social events. Ritz Carlton Club memberships, with Tom Fazio designed 18 hole championship course as another option. Conveniently near Waterside, University Town Center, dining, shopping, schools and parks are conveniently minutes away. Enjoy visiting westerly white sandy beaches, barrier islands and easy access to Interstate 75 and Sarasota International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Viano del Mar
  • Builder Name: Neal Signature Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2801.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1744.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Megan Heines
  • Association Phone: 941-210-4390
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 86 BLK D COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH SUBPH QQ UNIT 1 PH 2C AKA BELLEISLE PI#5865.5540/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586555409
  • Style: Florida, Ranch, Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7517 Coventry Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,200,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

7517 Coventry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary offering in the highly sought after River Club community, where timeless elegance meets luxury on an expansive, private homesite. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 7517 Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5583 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 Nevis Run, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,399,000.00 ($303.67 / sqft )

8065 Nevis Run New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Private pool and covered outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round are highlights of this corner home site. Luxurious primary suite with a spa inspired bathroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4607 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661594
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Siena Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,180,000.00 ($314.42 / sqft )

13911 Siena Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that feels brand new. Recently refreshed and move in ready, this exceptional Neal custom residence behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3753 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678185
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Angelo O'Mara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14652 Newtonmore Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

14652 Newtonmore Lane More Like This

EXQUISITE LUXURY LIVING IN COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH. This home has recently had an inspection report completed for the seller, which is available in the attachments for review. Introducin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687076
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jay Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7428 Summerland Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,399,000.00 ($351.07 / sqft )

7428 Summerland Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned behind the private gates of the highly sought after 55+ community of Del Webb Lakewood Ranch, this extraordinary residence at 7248 Summerland Cove offers an exceptional blend of l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691935
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16316 Castle Park Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,275,000.00 ($314.97 / sqft )

16316 Castle Park Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this three bedroom plus den residence in the Prestbury neighborhood of Country Club East offers an exceptional blend of modern convenience, architect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685453
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Gradford Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($256.24 / sqft )

7110 Gradford Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, where shimmering water views, golden sunsets, and resort caliber living come together in perfect harmony. Set on an extra deep cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,280,000.00 ($294.32 / sqft )

9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning River Club Estate is set on almost three acres and backing to the tranquil Braden River, offering sweeping views of water, mature woods and abundant wildlife. Thoughtfully redesigned for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666883
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7982 Redonda Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,285,000.00 ($354.87 / sqft )

7982 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement an exceptional opportunity to own one of the communitys most coveted homes. Why wait to build when this hard to duplicate, like new Avery, perfectly positioned on a premier homesite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680019
  2. Provided by THE SUNSHINE STATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Jordan McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17203 Corinna Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,299,000.00 ($277.80 / sqft )

17203 Corinna Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful new home in Del Webb At Lakewood Ranch, where luxury meets tranquility. Perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lakefront views, this exceptional Estate offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4676 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680421
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice