6713 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6713 Stone River Road 103
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4419 / -82.4746
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Verandas
  • Building: Tara Verandas
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Ray Conrad
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make The Verandas at Tara Golf and Country Club your Florida lifestyle in this first floor condo on the 7th fairway. Being sold turnkey this fully furnished condo includes a deeded Class A equity golf membership that transfers to the new owner. Light, bright and spacious with a large, open main living area with enclosed lanai with wall to wall, floor to ceiling panoramic view of the golf course. It features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, interior laundry room, plus a 1 car garage. The south facing entry lanai is screened providing additional spaces to relax, entertain, and enjoy watching wildlife as well as golfers. The Verandas is a well maintained, well funded and reserved group of 60 condos, new roof 2021, exterior paint 2019, repaved driveways 2024. Not in a flood zone. Your Tara Golf and Country Club lifestyle includes an abundance of amenities including Tara's 18 hole Championship Golf course newly renovated summer 2023, Har Tru tennis and bocce courts, a brand new 5 court pickleball center, fitness center with state of the art equipment, hot tub, sauna, firepit patio and screened patio for year round enjoyment. Clubhouse with fine dining and casual grill room, bar and dining, concession stand at the main clubhouse pool, driving range, short game practice area, putting green, pro shop and a very active golf and social calendar. Deeded Class A golf membership fees for 2026 are $547.62 monthly plus a $60 monthly food minimum. The Verandas offers maintenance free living, perfect for seasonal owners as well as full time owners. The quarterly condo fee at The Verandas is $1,750.00 and includes all exterior maintenance, community pool, plus water, sewer and trash. The Tara Master Association fee is $1170.81 annually which includes Comcast premium bundle for internet and cable TV, HBO/MAX. This yearly fee also includes maintenance of the common area landscaping and the perimeter maintenance of the community. A one time Resale Capital Contribution fee of $6,671.44 is paid at closing to Tara Golf and Country Club. Easy access to I 75, airports, great shopping and UTC mall, arts, theater, entertainment, dining, and the greatest beaches on the Suncoast of Florida. Make The Verandas at Tara your Florida country club lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1202.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 607.62
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dominique Green
  • Association Phone: 941-236-7701
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 2 TARA VERANDAS ONE CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.0575/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731505754
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Rd  203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$186,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Rd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from the enclosed back lanai overlooking the 7th tee box at private Tara Golf & C.C. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, 2nd floor condo, is a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677191
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ivell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an active lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage is perfect for you! Located in the golf course community of peridia you can enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456447
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$185,000.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

4202 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect condo..... End unit 2nd floor... Overlooks the golf course and watch the golfers from your screened in balcony... 2/2/den..... Nice size, eat in kitchen with bar counter for eating... End unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682014
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Elaine LaCorte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$240,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath GROUND floor condo in Fairway Gardens II at Tara Golf and Country Club. No membership required! IMPACT windows for your peace of mind. Neutral colors, plantation shutters, polyasp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672581
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 11th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$189,900.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

5406 11th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly located, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan villa style condo offers 1,303 square feet of comfortable living space and features a new 2022 A/C. Ideally located near sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687720
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Ann Glaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$214,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AN INCREDIBLE PRICE ON THIS UPDATED HOME!! This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using preferred lender. Inquire for details. This is the one youve been waiting for! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679499
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$209,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED! This meticulously updated second floor condo includes a Class A Golf Membership to award winning Tara Golf & Country Club where you'll enjoy immediate access to a newly renovated 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688979
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice