6918 Hawthorne Trace Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6918 Hawthorne Trace Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8808 / -82.3238
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: St Charles Place Ph 2
  • Provided by: U-HOME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yuhong Wan
  • 941-726-3736
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home is located in the desirable St. Charles Place community. This two story townhouse features an open floor plan, offering a spacious living and dining room combination. The open kitchen includes wood cabinets and all appliances, along with a convenient half bath on the main floor. The back patio overlooks a peaceful pond, creating a relaxing outdoor space. Brand new vinyl flooring has been installed on the stairs and throughout the living areas. The community boasts attractive buildings, majestic grandfather oaks, scenic ponds, a community pool, and ample parking. The HOA includes water, sewer, exterior maintenance, trash service, pool access, and pool maintenance. Conveniently located near I 75, US 301, the Selmon Parkway, shopping, dining, and schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 437.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management
  • Association Phone: (813) 349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ST CHARLES PLACE PHASE 2 LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A0741050252
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$219,900.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome is nestled within the GATED community of Villages of Bloomingdale in the heart of Riverview. The open main level floorplan is an ideal layout for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505824
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Andre Tamburello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141463
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$215,000.00 ($169.56 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$219,000.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

10418 Tulip Field Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay D'Abramo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$230,000.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

6952 Marble Fawn Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bed / 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the heart of Riverview move in ready. Open floor plan with a large living room/kitchen combo; the flexible 4th bedroom can serve as a home office. Three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481590
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trent Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,500.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

6116 Olivedale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated and very spacious two story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. The open floor plan creates an inviting flow throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456338
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Mike Rahman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10830 Lake Saint Charles Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$240,000.00 ($132.60 / sqft )

10830 Lake Saint Charles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in St. Charles Place is move in ready. The home features fresh paint, new carpet, and marble look tile flooring throughout the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459916
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kathy Celeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6956 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

6956 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 6956 Towne Lake Road in the desirable Oak Creek Townhomes community of Riverview! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage offers stylish, low maintenan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496868
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

6213 Osprey Lake Circle Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679382
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$238,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

7011 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391373
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice