11160 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2737
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6172 / -82.502
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Eaves Bend Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Hannah Moore
  • 941-955-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Whole House Generator | Move In Ready | Seller Offering $10,000 Toward Closing Costs** Welcome to Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakeswhere thoughtful design, high end upgrades, and effortless Florida living come together in this beautifully maintained *St. Thomas* single story home by Taylor Morrison. Situated on a quiet corner lot, this home offers standout curb appeal with fresh exterior paint, professionally designed landscaping with concrete curbing, and an oversized three car garage providing ample storage and convenience. Step inside to an open concept layout enhanced by wood look ceramic tile throughout the main living areasdurable, stylish, and perfect for everyday living. At the center of the home, the chefs kitchen is designed to impress, featuring premium GE Caf appliances including a five burner gas cooktop with designer hood, built in wall oven, and convection microwave. Quartz countertops, a stainless farmhouse sink, pot filler, and soft close cabinetry complete this exceptional space. The split bedroom floor plan offers both privacy and comfort. Bedrooms feature a mix of plush Scotchgard protected carpet and laminate flooring, along with custom California Closets for optimal organization. Ceiling fans in every bedroom enhance comfort year round. Both bathrooms showcase elevated finishes with quartz countertops, vessel sinks, upgraded fixtures, and soft close cabinetry, creating a clean, modern, spa like atmosphere. Enjoy true indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors leading to an extended screened lanai. The fully equipped outdoor kitchen includes a built in grill, sink, cabinetry, gas hookup, and beverage refrigeratorperfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The fenced backyard offers privacy and room to customize, with pre plumbing in place for a future pool. Hurricane shutters provide added peace of mind. This home is truly move in ready with significant upgrades already completed, including a **brand new whole house generator**, tankless water heater, whole home water filtration system, and a Vivint security system. Residents of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes enjoy access to a resort style clubhouse, scenic walking trails, dog parks, playgrounds, basketball court, and soccer field. **Prime and growing location:** * Minutes to the future BayCare Hospital * Walking distance to a new elementary school opening Fall 2026 * Near upcoming retail including Detwilers Farm Market and Sams Club **Convenient to:** * Downtown St. Petersburg approx. 25 minutes * Sarasota & SRQ Airport approx. 35 minutes * Tampa & TPA Airport approx. 45 minutes * Gulf Coast beaches approx. 30 minutes This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and locationmeticulously maintained and ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St. Thomas
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2055.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Tarrayce Hampton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 627, ARTISAN LAKES EAVES BEND PH II SUBPH A, B & C PI #6045.1110/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 604511109
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425541
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12815 Salty Dog Crossing, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$574,990.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

12815 Salty Dog Crossing Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Live where every day feels like a coastal retreat in Coasterra, Palmettos premier lifestyle driven community designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation. From morning walks along scenic trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443576
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432016
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Seasons Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$609,900.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

10802 Seasons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Positioned on one of the most coveted homesites in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes, this exceptional residence at 10802 Seasons Way offers a rare combination of privacy, premium upgrades, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677078
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Hahne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13716 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$667,999.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

13716 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cascata at 13716 Buchana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447022
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13827 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$641,999.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

13827 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Extended Lot | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cresta at 13827 Buchanan Drive in Esplanade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447034
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 109th Street East, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$549,900.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

3715 109th Street East New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. A bonus flex room overlooks the front yard right off the front door. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445265
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Morey Farms Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$599,000.00 ($186.90 / sqft )

5238 Morey Farms Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Its not a secret anymorebut you can still make it yours. Welcome to the highly sought after Farnese model by Taylor Morrison, located in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes. This thoughtfully designed home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692081
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Olano Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$534,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

5109 Olano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine ending your day with the glow of the sunset reflecting off the lake while the pool water gently ripples beside you. That everyday moment becomes reality in this beautifully maintained home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 109th Street East, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$649,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

3720 109th Street East New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Front porch opens into a two story entryway that is embraced by French doors that welcome you into the secluded home office. Past the staircase you enter the kitchen space which fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466845
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice