3700 Osprey Avenue 219, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675944 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 219
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3006 / -82.5341
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
  • Building: Plaza Gardens
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Kelly Anderson
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION! Minutes to Siesta Key, Publix, shopping, restaurants and more across the street. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, eating area in kitchen, double sinks, walk in closet, no carpet, on site washer & dryer. Building has an elevator. No pets. Turn Key Furnished. One designated parking spot, guest parking. Annual rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 991.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paula Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 941-870-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2039161039
  • Unit Number: 219
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2541 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2541 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a 6.1.26 move in date. 2 bed 1 bath house with fenced in backyard located in the Arlington Park neighborhood of Sarasota. Updates include newer appliances, ceramic tile floors throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688717
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 Hyde Park Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,550.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2023 Hyde Park Street Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit! Want to live close to all the best that Sarasota has to offer? Look no further! The Citadel of Sarasota is close to Downtown, Hillview Area, Lido Key and Siesta Key! Our

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679107
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,575.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2055 Arlington Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in downtown Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679235
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Grove Street B, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

2084 Grove Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bath furnished rental guest house is recently renovated with private entrance, fenced patio/yard area, your own free standing HOT TUB and access to the shared POOL in the back y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689586
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Kari Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Hyde Park St  G, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1901 Hyde Park St G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this comfortable & spacious studio apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the summer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4623194
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3569 Bee Ridge, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3569 Bee Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, convenience, and location Welcome to Village Green. Centrally located in Sarasota between 1 75 and US 41, offering convenient access to both major hospitals, medical offices, shopping, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688882
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Cintron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Osprey Avenue 209a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3350 Osprey Avenue 209a More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach (Shell Rd access approx. 5 minutes) and Siesta Key Village (approx. 8 minutes), nestled in the well established Oasis at Os

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691461
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 216, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

WEST OF THE TRAIL...this charming 2nd floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The balcony is enclosed with screens and windows. Excellent location, convenience is key with this property. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692764
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,600.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Location, on Bee Ridge Road near Banaeva Road, Close to everything, and Walking distance to shopping and Starbucks. Close to the beach, downtown, and I 75 Highway. Annual Lease, $1,600 Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686410
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact George Dakkak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Webber Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2216 Webber Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally redone, 2 bedroom, 1 bath and a den house available. New kitchen, new paint, appliance, blinds etc. Back and side yard are fully fenced. Near Southside Elementary School, Southside Village sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688118
  2. Provided by MARLENE LANCASTER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Massey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice