2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2608 Newcomb Court 2608
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1645
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6955 / -82.3795
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with light filled living spaces designed for easy living and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious main living area, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a relaxing primary suite that provides privacy and comfort, flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. Step outside to enjoy Florida living, whether relaxing on the patio or taking in the peaceful neighborhood surroundings. Sun City Center is a golf cartfriendly community featuring resort style amenities including golf courses, fitness centers, swimming pools, clubhouses, walking trails, and countless social clubs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways, with easy access to Tampa, Sarasota, and area beaches. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 672.86
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nantucket V Condominium Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NANTUCKET V CONDOMINIUM UNIT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZC-000000-00016.0
  • Unit Number: 2608
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Huntington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$219,000.00 ($142.21 / sqft )

1205 Huntington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pond view golf view pet friendly! Experience resort style living in the highly sought after gated and guarded community in sun city center known as kings point! This move in ready halifax model ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500871
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tamara Bushnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Nantucket Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

2020 Nantucket Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to embrace maintenance free Resort style living? Then look no further! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium with oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to gated Kings Point, where maintenance free living meets resort style amenities in the highly desirable Lyndhurst Association a beautifully landscaped, pet friendly community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Mindy McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436473
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Harefield Circle 62, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

1111 Harefield Circle 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1111 Harefield Cir, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Kings Point community in Sun City Center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493096
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Derek Miglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($85.74 / sqft )

2421 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Redefined in King's Point! Discover this meticulously modernized King's Point home where luxury meets convenience. The layout offers an oversized Master King bedroom with en suite and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438240
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Locksley Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$209,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

2414 Locksley Street Adult Community More Like This

Discover the vibrant, active lifestyle of the 55+ community in Kings Point, Sun City Center! Voted the #1 Retirement Community in America by Travel Leisure Magazine. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481160
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice