4210 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4210 8th Street Court E
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4634 / -82.5562
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Hazelhurst
  • Elementary School: Samoset Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Katy Oliva Anariba
  • 941-312-6014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location! Spacious 2 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and functional layout ideal for families or professionals. The home features generous living spaces, ample natural light, and a practical floor plan designed for everyday living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools,and major roadways, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Monthly Rent: $2,200, Deposit $2200 Application on site or online Availability: Immediate move in ?? Showings by appointment only. Please contact the listing agent to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2160.00
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Samoset Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04798000255
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2607 River Preserve Court 2607, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,075.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2607 River Preserve Court 2607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming rental condo at River Preserve in Bradenton. Located just 2 miles from I 75, this residence offers easy access to major routes, m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693263
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671383
  2. Provided by FLOTACAL
  3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4208 8th Street Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675234
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 9th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,100.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2402 9th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting two bedroom, one bath home that offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen has been refreshed with modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692474
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Buttonwood Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,890.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

802 Buttonwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional lease terms in this Updated 2BR/2BA single family home, in a 55+ age qualified, golf course community of River Isles. Includes water, sewer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681332
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 6th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1837 6th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming **3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home** at **1837 6th Avenue E, Bradenton, FL 34208** offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living in a welcoming neighborhood. Span

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470194
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4034 Goldheart Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4034 Goldheart Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Branden Pointe a newer townhome community offering comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly convenient location. This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682480
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Everson Street 9-6, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2500 Everson Street 9-6 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690021
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4838 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1, 2026 ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL. Wonderful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom 2 story home with a peaceful pond view in the backyard. The bedrooms are upstairs and the laundry room is conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692068
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 15, 2026 TIDEWATER PRESERVE UNFURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH, 1 CARPORT CONDO First, last, security deposit, & credit application fee required. For only $2,40

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687746
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice