3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4674884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4678 / -82.5836
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii S
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii Sec 1
  • Provided by: INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Bruce Braunstein
  • 941-527-8700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home can be sold turnkey furnished and is move in ready. The main living areas feature rich laminate flooring, with plush carpet in the bedrooms and living room for added warmth. The kitchen includes a new dishwasher, generous cabinet space, and an easy, open layout. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, ensuite bath with walk in shower, and access to the screened lanaiperfect for enjoying quiet mornings with a lake view. A full size private washer and dryer are also included. Additional updates are a new roof (2022) and water heater (2022). The screened lanai features roll down sunshades and an extra storage closet. Assigned parking close to stairs and elevator is included, along with plenty of guest parking. The HOA fee covers cable, internet and trash service, simplifying monthly expenses. Located in a 55+ community with amenities such as a heated pool and spa, shuffleboard, grill area, and clubhouse activities, this home offers an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. Close to Gulf beaches, restaurants, shopping, and SRQ and Tampa airports, its a great choice for full time or seasonal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paul Taylor
  • Association Phone: (941) 348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 516 BLDG H BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS PHASE II SEC 1 PI#50576.1369/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5057613696
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: H516
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue W H111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($127.47 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue W H111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 YEAR NEW A/C INCLUDING A 9 YEAR WARRANTY! Welcome to easy Florida living in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo within a desirable 55+ gated community. LOWER FEES THAN OTHER SECTIONS OF THE CO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678555
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! You will fall in love with this condo! Absolutely beautiful kitchen with newer appliances. Amazing counters and cupboards and wonderful ceiling treatment. Newer hot water heater and covered parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,900.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Bradenton. This desirable unit is situated in a recently updated community featuring freshly r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689214
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Louise Hollander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$150,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

4242 Heron Way B323 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER FINANCING and LEASE PURCHASE *** available for this fabulous TURN KEY condo in a desirable 55+ condominium located in the Bayshore on the Lakes community with elevator. See video here: h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675231
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,000.00 ($125.87 / sqft )

3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the sought after 55+ Lake Bayshore Condominiums community in Bradenton, FL. This peaceful mid rise 5 story building with elevator access off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421157
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$135,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Show Stopping, Fully Updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo Located in a sought after 55+ community, this stunning 4th floor residence proves that downsizing does not mean downgrading. Every inch has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883123
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Lake Bayshore Drive P-317, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,000.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

3408 Lake Bayshore Drive P-317 Adult Community More Like This

Peaceful Lake Views!! Enjoy tranquil water views from this well maintained 3rd floor condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake, a 55+ community just minutes from the world famous Gulf beaches. Some

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480897
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christian Sidwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 41st Street W 3810, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

3810 41st Street W 3810 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

THE ONE THAT JUST MAKES SENSE...Located in the established 55+ community of Cortez Villas, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, easy Florida living just a 15 minute drive to Anna Maria Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679072
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Carroll, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3424 Lake Bayshore Drive 405 Buildi, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($113.05 / sqft )

3424 Lake Bayshore Drive 405 Buildi Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEWS! 4TH FLOOR UNIT! FULLY FURNISHED! LOWEST HOA FEES IN THIS BUILDING + BEST LOCATION IN THE COMMUNITY! Welcome to Bayshore On The La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678801
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 606, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,500.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunset views from the screened in lanai of this 6th floor, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo featuring a spacious split floor plan in desirable West Bradenton. Located in a secured building with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678843
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Gamboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice