668 Quay Commons 1803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 668 Quay Commons 1803
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $6,600,000
  • Price sqft: $664
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 9945
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3411 / -82.5472
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: One Park Residences
  • Building: One Park Residences
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Robinson
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasotas most sought after locations, Boulevard of the Arts. Featuring panoramic direct views from Bay Park to Downtown Sarasota and beyond, One Park offers an unrivaled Sarasota Bay lifestyle. Residence features include 12' floor to ceiling sliders, smart home technology for seamless personalization with the touch of a button, a contemporary lighting package, fully built out closets, marble, wood or porcelain slab flooring throughout, 8' tall interior doors, midnight bar in primary bedrooms, Subzero and Wolf appliance package, and expansive outdoor terraces with modern glass railings and summer kitchens. World class amenities and services include resort style infinity edge pool and spa deck with lounge area, wellness spa, private theater room, and a state of the art fitness studio featuring the latest high tech exercise equipment, Pilates, yoga and cycling rooms. A 53 acre signature Bay Park, Boating and Beaches are at residents fingertips, while art, cultural venues, fine dining and social spaces are just steps from their front door. Developed by nationally acclaimed Property Markets Group (PMG) and Moneyshow. This visionary team will deliver a masterfully crafted luxury Bayfront living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: One Park 03
  • Builder Name: Juneau Construction Company LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 3996.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: One Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Unit 1803
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1803
  • Unit Number: 1803
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1390 Main Street  1505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,895,000.00 ($1,298.98 / sqft )

1390 Main Street 1505 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Gracing Five Points Park in the heart of downtown, the Waldorf Astoria Residences Sarasota will introduce a new silhouette to the skyline. Residence 1505 is distinguishe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685949
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Joseph Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,250,000.00 ($1,707.18 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNPARALLELED LUXURY HIGH ABOVE SARASOTA BAY!! Are you looking for the best views in Sarasota? Look no further...Soaring 17 stories above Sarasota's most coveted address, this extraordinary 3,407 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674550
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Main Street Ph 9 & 10, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,995,000.00 ($961.12 / sqft )

1330 Main Street Ph 9 & 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular penthouse with timeless grandeur & sweeping gulf/bay/downtown city views. The orange blossom tower is one of sarasotas most treasured landmark buildings and this extraordinary two story pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672442
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Common 1804, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,499,000.00 ($1,957.96 / sqft )

555 Quay Common 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Prepare to be wowed. This 20 story Ritz Carlton Residences tower under construction, enjoys a prime waterfront location i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670925
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Golden Gate Point  907, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,200,000.00 ($2,016.24 / sqft )

590 Golden Gate Point 907 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The allure of Amara is as diverse as it is extraordinaryan unmatched residential experience shaped by its coveted Golden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680118
  2. Provided by RONTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Cmns  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,279,000.00 ($1,376.97 / sqft )

555 Quay Cmns 1402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Residence #1402 showcases sweeping sunset views over Sarasota Bay from the 14th floor of The Ritz Carlton Residences. This southwest facing Residence B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685863
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Cmns  1101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,199,000.00 ($1,493.26 / sqft )

555 Quay Cmns 1101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. With three exposures spanning Sarasota Bay to the downtown skyline, Residence A offers exceptional natural light from sun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689860
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Golden Gate Point 901-1001, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,900,000.00 ($907.90 / sqft )

128 Golden Gate Point 901-1001 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Expansive three story penthouse offering 360 degree views of Sarasota Bay and downtown Sarasota. The penthouse includes the top two floors as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687889
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Golden Gate  801ph, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,950,000.00 ($1,699.68 / sqft )

111 Golden Gate 801ph Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

801: The Only Private Rooftop Penthouse of Its Kind in Sarasota. Imagine owning a penthouse in downtown Sarasota with your own expansive 2,279 sq ft private rooftop retreat overlooking the bay, marina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Golden Gate Point  201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,250,000.00 ($1,200.73 / sqft )

550 Golden Gate Point 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6038 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644540
  2. Provided by RONTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice