6507 Stone River Road 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6507 Stone River Road 105
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4427 / -82.4771
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Terraces 4 Of Tara
  • Building: Terraces 4 Of Tara
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Edward Bieker, PA
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor condominium located in the desirable Tara Golf & Country Club community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an inviting open layout with serene golf course views and a private screened in lanai perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The spacious main living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an ideal setup for everyday comfort or entertaining. The primary suite features generous closet space and an en suite bath, while the guest bedroom and second full bath provide privacy for visitors. Enjoy the convenience of first floor access, in unit laundry, and assigned parking just steps from your door. Residents of Tara Golf & Country Club enjoy exceptional amenities including championship golf, tennis, fitness center, clubhouse dining, heated community pools, and vibrant social activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1042.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 527.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Golf & CC
  • Association Phone: 941.756.7775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 105 TERRACES 4 OF TARA, A CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.2925/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731529259
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PD-R/WP-
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Rd  203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$186,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Rd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from the enclosed back lanai overlooking the 7th tee box at private Tara Golf & C.C. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, 2nd floor condo, is a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677191
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ivell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an active lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage is perfect for you! Located in the golf course community of peridia you can enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456447
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$185,000.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

4202 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect condo..... End unit 2nd floor... Overlooks the golf course and watch the golfers from your screened in balcony... 2/2/den..... Nice size, eat in kitchen with bar counter for eating... End unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682014
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Elaine LaCorte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 11th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$189,900.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

5406 11th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly located, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan villa style condo offers 1,303 square feet of comfortable living space and features a new 2022 A/C. Ideally located near sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687720
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Ann Glaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$214,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AN INCREDIBLE PRICE ON THIS UPDATED HOME!! This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using preferred lender. Inquire for details. This is the one youve been waiting for! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679499
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$179,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment! Seller is looking for someone to enjoy this beautiful condo like they have!! Live the florida lifestyle in tara golf & country club move right in and start enjoying paradise! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682179
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$169,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Price in Plantation Gardens at Tara Golf & Country Club * Seller Covering 6 months of your Class A Membership * Seller Providing 1 year Home Warranty * Turn key furnished * Lake Views * 1st Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681016
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$209,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED! This meticulously updated second floor condo includes a Class A Golf Membership to award winning Tara Golf & Country Club where you'll enjoy immediate access to a newly renovated 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688979
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Green Oak Circle 6330, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$193,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

6330 Green Oak Circle 6330 More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor Unit in desirable Tara Plantation Gardens within Tara Golf and Country Club. This property is clean, well maintained and move in ready. Features tile flooring throughout, Fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689055
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice