4316 Callista Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4316 Callista Lane
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2501
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3849 / -82.4829
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Callista Village
  • Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Samantha Jennen
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled two bedroom plus den home, perfectly situated in a prime location now available! The versatile den offers the perfect solution for a home office, guest room, or movie room. Nestled on a peaceful dead end street for ultimate privacy and tranquility. Discover the ease of maintenance free living allowing you to enjoy a relaxed lifestyle without the hassle of upkeep. Enjoy modern updates throughout, designed for comfort and style with natural light all throughout. Located in a highly desirable area near University Town Center that offers shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're downsizing, retiring, or seeking a hassle free lifestyle, this home is must see. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management
  • Association Phone: 9418705600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 20, CALLISTA VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0018080014
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Whitfield Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$575,000.00 ($215.68 / sqft )

433 Whitfield Avenue Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Stunning Golf Course Pool Home with Sunset Views Welcome to your slice of Sarasota paradise! Perfectly positioned on the 18th hole of the prestigious Sara Bay Country Club, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671552
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Benz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3418 72nd Drive E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$514,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

3418 72nd Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE and READY for a new owner!! Have you been dreaming of your new sunny Sarasota POOL home!? Look no further and welcome to 3418 72nd Dr E! This spacious three bedroom, two bathroom, BONUS room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470372
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Stirling Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$549,900.00 ($189.62 / sqft )

8142 Stirling Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous Lanai with a "secret garden" and looking out to a pond, on the Largest single family floor plan in Lakeridge falls! This 3 bedroom plus bonus den has plenty of space to entertain friends a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685641
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 34th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$499,000.00 ($170.95 / sqft )

7322 34th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an incredible opportunity to own a truly stunning home in the beautiful Grady Pointe community by KB Homes. This better than new, 4 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677158
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 42nd Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$455,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

6502 42nd Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover refined living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious Cascades, a 55+ gated community. This meticulously maintained residence boasts private garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676971
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark J Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 Stirling Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$504,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

8025 Stirling Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Incredible price for this Mackay floor plan POOL HOME! JUST completed a total painted interior Neutral color throughout With IMPACT HURRICANE WINDOWS, and a FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, you can enjoy c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679973
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8072 Glenbrooke Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$531,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

8072 Glenbrooke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own a move in ready pool home in Sarasota that delivers the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. From the moment you arrive, youll noti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice