7019 River Hammock Drive 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673845 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7019 River Hammock Drive 404
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5151 / -82.4699
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Terrace I At River Strand Ph I
  • Building: Terrace I At River Strand Ph Ii
  • Provided by: STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  • Contact: Annabelle Newland
  • 941-365-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL / FURNISHED. ...AVAILABLE NOW SUMMER /FALL MONTHS TILL DEC 29TH 2026 What a view off the screened in porch including the 8th green and a wildlife pond! Come enjoy all the amenities of River Stand with a transferable membership. ( one time fee of $325.00) Play on the 27 holes designed by Arthur Hills, 8 Har Tru tennis courts, pickel ball, 2 fitness centers, 2 resort style pools, a Tiki Bar, a Restaurant on premise, and more!! Gulf of Mexico beachs are less than 40 minutes drive. Great Shopping, entertainment and culture is just a breathe away!! This lovely condo is ready now ! Good credit/background a must. THIS IS A NON SMOKING UNIT. A small dog may be taken on a case by case basis...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1101830409
  • Unit Number: 404
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne Reduced More Like This

Welcome to quiet and well maintained living in the gated community of Cypress Creek Estates in Bradenton. This unfurnished or furnished apartment is available for rent now allowing 6 months 12 months

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Olivia Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7015 River Hammock Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated golf community of river strand! Resort style living awaits you in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath 3rd floor condo comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683343
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Babbling Brook Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

131 Babbling Brook Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 2026 november 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month riverstrand turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681163
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

819 Fairwaycove Lane 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful ANNUAL RENTAL opportunity in gorgeous Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour: 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST FLOOR condo offering nearly 1,250 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673484
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,850.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! SPECIAL .PRICED TO RENT!!! MAY, JUNE AND JULY SPECIAL . 3 MONTHS $5999.00 PLUS TAXES AND FEES. January April: $5,200/per month booked May December: $2, 499/per month Dont miss your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661083
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs premier golf communities! Enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683344
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7287 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7287 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Lease Available 6/1/26. Beautiful Townhome with a Preserve View in Regatta Landing Community. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage. Open Great Room floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,995.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7121 River Hammock Drive 205 Green Listing More Like This

This elegant, fully turn key furnished condo offers breathtaking views of water and the lush golf course in the prestigious River Strand Golf & Country Club community. Please note that golf membership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682121
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roy Pavacich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 207, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully turnkey furnished, neat as a pin, condo available for rent in the desired resort community of River Strand. This well appointed unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room/dining room co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686543
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 403 More Like This

Available APRIL 2026! Indulge your passion for golf at River Strand, where this exquisite condo promises a haven of luxury and panoramic views of the lake, golf course, and green belts from its screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice