1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1099
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2298 / -82.5001
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Xiii
  • Building: Pelican Cove Xiii
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Abbe
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire community offering high ceilings and exceptional natural light. This corner unit lives larger than expected, featuring fresh paint, new carpet, stainless steel appliances, a full size high end stackable washer and dryer, plus a new water heater and new electrical panel for added peace of mind. Multiple balconies overlook vibrant foliage, creating a private and serene atmosphere that makes this home truly special. Conveniently located just steps from the carport and close to the heart of the community, the property offers easy access to Pelican Coves unmatched amenities. Set on 75 acres of botanical beauty, this gated waterfront community includes six swimming pools, lighted tennis courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, private harbor, kayak launch, and winding walking paths leading to peaceful views of Little Sarasota Bay. All of this, just minutes to shopping, dining, and Sarasotas world famous Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1099.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Pelican Cove/Cindy
  • Association Phone: 9419665674
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 231 BLDG 5 PELICAN COVE UNIT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0126073013
  • Unit Number: 231
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2320 Aquabluff Place V274, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$255,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

2320 Aquabluff Place V274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ villa in beautiful Sarasota just 15 minutes away from Siesta Key! Comfortable, bright, and thoughtfully designed and NEW Roof and HVAC (202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482598
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5469 Riverbluff Circle 42, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$259,900.00 ($179.24 / sqft )

5469 Riverbluff Circle 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING OFFERS! A rare chance to own a beautifully updated villa in Strathmore Riverside, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ waterfront communities with direct Gulf access via Phi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7143 Wood Creek Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$250,000.00 ($199.84 / sqft )

7143 Wood Creek Drive 203 Adult Community More Like This

Just minutes from SIESTA KEY this fully furnished 2/2 condo boasts an open floor plan w/ a modern/coastal decor. Vacation, Investment or year round, this open & bright condo has a screened lanai, w/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681524
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Donna Portale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$236,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach, with its fine sugary quartz sand. This much sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the ground floor, overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675578
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671475
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Pueblo Circle V14, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$232,000.00 ($209.77 / sqft )

2153 Pueblo Circle V14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the heart of Sarasota, this ground floor 2/2 villa is very comfortable, manageable and private. Tucked away in a private courtyard, this villa has been lovingly maintained and upgraded by i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Stickney Point Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$269,900.00 ($269.90 / sqft )

1630 Stickney Point Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated 1BR/1BA first floor unit in highly desirable Castel Del Mare! This light and bright residence features a tiled entry and kitchen, with attractive lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687288
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive 326, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$240,000.00 ($277.46 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated waterfront community of Pelican Cove, nestled along Little Sarasota Bay with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway, this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691697
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lorin Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$249,000.00 ($244.36 / sqft )

1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, an award winning, guard gated community set on 75 acres of lush, tropical landscaping with a true Old Florida feel. Your new second floor condo offers a bright, open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689419
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice