6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6501 Stone River Road 203
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $217,700
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4427 / -82.4783
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Terraces 1 Of Tara
  • Building: Terraces 1 Of Tara
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Ivell
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features quartz countertops, luxury vinyl floors, Kohler fixtures, new LED lighting, and an updated HVAC with transferable warranty. Both bathrooms have been beautifully updated with soft close cabinetry, sunken porcelain sinks, and waterfall faucets. A full electrical and plumbing inspection (Aqua Heating & Plumbing) provides peace of mind. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in Taras active private golf community with resort style amenities championship golf, clubhouse dining, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and social events. Perfectly located near I 75, UTC Mall, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 TERRACES I AT TARA; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.1590/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731515902
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Stone River Road 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$254,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

6611 Stone River Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated First Floor Condo with Golf Membership in Tara Golf & Country Club Enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle in this beautifully updated first f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686117
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Claxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

4206 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable community of Fairways at Peridia! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic views. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688418
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Caddie Drive E 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$249,000.00 ($185.27 / sqft )

4215 Caddie Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Join the maintenance free community of Fairway Trace at Peridia designed for easy living and connection. This 2BR/2BA first floor condo offers a beautiful, centered lake view, ideal for peaceful morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an active lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage is perfect for you! Located in the golf course community of peridia you can enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456447
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5577 Key West Place 5577, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$249,900.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

5577 Key West Place 5577 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Community One of the areas best kept secrets, Harborage on Braden River offers a gated, Key Westinspired lifestyle surrounded by nature. Enjoy walking trails, a fishing pier, canoe/kayak l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675062
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Landers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$240,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath GROUND floor condo in Fairway Gardens II at Tara Golf and Country Club. No membership required! IMPACT windows for your peace of mind. Neutral colors, plantation shutters, polyasp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672581
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$214,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AN INCREDIBLE PRICE ON THIS UPDATED HOME!! This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using preferred lender. Inquire for details. This is the one youve been waiting for! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679499
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6334 Grand Oak Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$260,000.00 ($167.96 / sqft )

6334 Grand Oak Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vaction now in this gorgeous, completely renovated second floor lake view home, with over $40,000 in upgrades!! Immaculate and move in ready! The thoughtfully re designed kitchen boasts: **

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682427
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice