6563 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6563 Big Bayou Drive
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $624,990
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2319 / -82.4432
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park Phase 2
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to the White Star by Neal Communities, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom home that blends privacy, luxury, and functionality. This spacious floor plan spans 40 feet wide and features an oversized den, a long, trayed ceiling foyer, and a true butlers kitchenperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The extra long living room separates the primary suite from the guest bedrooms, offering a thoughtful sense of privacy. The on trend kitchen showcases a dark stained wood island paired with bright white linen cabinetry and white quartz countertops, creating a perfect balance of warmth and sophistication. Enjoy south facing backyard views that capture full Florida sun throughout the day while overlooking a unique littoral shelf and nature preservea truly serene and environmentally distinctive setting. Just a short stroll to the community amenity center, youll have access to two resort style pools, a stunning clubhouse, and more. Experience refined Florida living in the White Starwhere modern design meets natural beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: White Star
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 990.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Toni Michael
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 468, GRAND PARK PHASE 2 REPLAT, PB 58 PG 1-18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0309030468
  • Style: Dutch Colonial
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: VPD - VILL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10214 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,900.00 ($198.47 / sqft )

10214 Crystal Isles Circle More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern luxury in Grand Park with this stunning, newer construction home by Neal Communities. Situated on a preserve lot, this thoughtfully crafted home boasts 4 bedrooms, +

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691742
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gregory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6568 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$599,990.00 ($214.36 / sqft )

6568 Big Bayou Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Competitively priced, this stunning White Star farmhouse style home in Grand Park offers the perfect blend of comfort and design. The north facing backyard keeps the home cool whil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664560
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6547 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$688,990.00 ($227.02 / sqft )

6547 Big Bayou Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The highly sought after Triumph floorplan is an exceptional single story home thoughtfully designed for comfortable family living. Offering 3 bedrooms, a media room, 3.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693633
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7575 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$679,999.00 ($187.02 / sqft )

7575 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909846
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4076 Southwell Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$669,000.00 ($205.47 / sqft )

4076 Southwell Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to purchase a well built original Bent Tree home with newer roof right on the fairway of Bent Tree golf course. This beautifully maintained split plan residence offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682589
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7551 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$737,999.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7551 Hawkstone Drive New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910940
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8452 Eagle Preserve Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$689,000.00 ($192.57 / sqft )

8452 Eagle Preserve Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't let this one get away! * location, location, location * a rated school district * this executive family home boasts a very private setting backing to a 62 acre preserve no neighbor to the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Nightfall Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$724,700.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

7763 Nightfall Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers a well designed floor plan with the primary bedroom, laundry room, and a dedicated study conveniently located on the first floor. A gourmet kitchen with a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681756
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice