6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4671747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6835 Chester Trail
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4182 / -82.3651
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Ph Ib Subphases D F
  • Elementary School: Robert H. Prine Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Annie Jordan
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home is the popular Mystique modelan award winning favorite known for its open layout and easy flow. Enjoy the Tandem garage to park your golf cart or have a work bench if you desire. Youll love the spacious great room, bright island kitchen thats perfect for gatherings, and a dining area that fits everything from casual dinners to holiday feasts. Custom remote controlled shades have been installed in the living room, closing fully to cover the entire corner pocket sliders. Open them up during the cooler months to let in that perfect cross breeze while you relax on your oversized screened lanaior lounge by your own private pool with waterfall features and no neighbors behind you. Pool comes equiped with a Pentair system that is app controlled with fiber optic lighting for nighttime swims. Inside, the versatile den makes an ideal office or hobby space. Theres also a comfortable guest bedroom and bath, plus a convenient laundry room. The primary suite overlooks the pool area and features a walk in shower, double sinks, and a roomy closet youll actually have space to use. Throughout the home, youll notice thoughtful upgrades: porcelain tile flooring, custom cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and hurricane shutters for peace of mind. Living in Del Webb means youll enjoy resort style amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, pickleball and tennis courts, and endless social activities. And youre just minutes from Lakewood Ranchs Main Street and Waterside, filled with great restaurants, shopping, and the weekly market. This home is move in ready, beautifully maintained, and waiting for you to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1604.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristen Stapleton
  • Association Phone: 9417390411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 327 DEL WEBB PH IB SUBPH D & F PI#5861.2060/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 586120609
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9206 65th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$749,000.00 ($249.42 / sqft )

9206 65th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9206 65th Ave E, a serene retreat nestled on 1.31 acres in the heart of Braden Woods. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,115 square feet of inviting living space, where mature oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664157
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6314 Glen Abbey Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$750,000.00 ($218.28 / sqft )

6314 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youre searching for a pool home with a private backyard paradise, lake view, and oversized lot in river club, east bradenton near lakewood ranch, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673444
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7825 Troon Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$725,000.00 ($244.03 / sqft )

7825 Troon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living in luxury! This is a show stopper! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a private preserve lot in the gated lakewood ranch country club! This is a beautiful, maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687335
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10160 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$694,900.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

10160 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath single level home with den and double garage, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot overlooking a serene pond in highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437118
  2. Provided by ROC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Modrcin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Rivers Bluff Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($196.05 / sqft )

11218 Rivers Bluff Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. The property features a convenient side entry 2 car garage, adding both curb appeal and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691643
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jen Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Lismore Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$725,000.00 ($224.74 / sqft )

7270 Lismore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a private cul de sac on Lismore Court, this Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club home enjoys a park like setting with no through traffic, tranquil pond views, and beautifully landscaped groun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679101
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodney Heard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7683 Summerland Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$698,000.00 ($235.73 / sqft )

7683 Summerland Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPGRADES GALORE STUNNING MYSTIQUE MODEL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS! Why wait to build when this nearly new 2023 Mystique Model is move in ready and packed with premium upgrades? Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678686
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682284
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judi Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$675,000.00 ($214.97 / sqft )

12410 Thornhill Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Neal built residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, set within Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice