17226 Seaford Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4671625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17226 Seaford Way
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4134 / -82.3636
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Ph Ia
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: JJ Sutherland
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing your dream home in the maintenance free neighborhood of del webb lakewood ranch, a highly sought after 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle! Enjoy the short walk to all things del webb whether its the lake house restaurant, the fitness classes, events and activities at the 26,000 square foot clubhouse or a quick dip in the resort style pool, the convenience of this home will add to the resort style living experience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office and 3 car garage with epoxy floor finish, offers 2,488 sf of luxurious living space. Built in 2017, this pinnacle floorplan home is sure to impress. As you approach the front door you are greeted with a screened in porch, a perfect place to enjoy the evening breezes. Entering through the foyer the office to your right features a beautiful hardwood built in l shaped desk and cabinetry and is finished with elegant glass french doors that enclose the office, providing privacy and style. Throughout the home, you'll find 8' doors and plantation shutters throughout. The closet space is impressive in this home with custom shelving in all closets. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper with upgraded kitchenaid appliances including a 5 burner gas stove and built in oven, tasteful granite countertops, custom backsplash, pot drawers with pull out shelves, and extra cabinetry on the ends of the large island. A large walk in custom pantry provides ample storage space. The kitchen overlooks the large great room which features disappearing corner 8 sliding glass doors that pocket all the way to enjoy the view of the very private backyard and enhances the enjoyment of the florida sunshine in all year round. Custom pleated shades adorn the sliding doors. Relax in the spacious primary bedroom with en suite primary bathroom that features a walk in shower, duel vanities and tasteful granite. The primary suite closet is a standout with upgraded hardwood cabinetry and built in shelving. Each bedroom features a walk in closet, offering plenty of storage for all your belongings. The whole house 22kw generac generator added in 2024 ensures peace of mind during power outages. Easy open and close hurricane shutters and kevlar electric roll down shutters on the lanai were installed on all windows in 2018, in combination with the hurricane impact front door glass providing convenience and added security. The fully pocketing sliding glass doors from the great room to the lanai with disappearing corner features highlight this space. Out on the lanai that has been pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen and is a peaceful retreat overlooking the backyard of this. 22 acre yard offers plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, your pets or plenty of room if installing a pool is desired. Del webb offers a vast array of activities, clubs and interest groups. Scheduled classes and events present many opportunities for involvement and participation in this vibrant, active, resort style 55+ community. Del webb's lake house restaurant frequently has live music, the expansive club house and amenity center include a fitness center, library, game and meeting rooms, along with tennis, bocce, and pickle ball courts, and an enormous and stunningly beautiful community pool don't miss your chance to own this meticulously maintained home, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pinnacle
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2488.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1647.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Stapleton
  • Association Phone: (941) 739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 151 DEL WEBB PH IA PI#5861.0955/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586109559
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: A PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23327 Red Robin Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$962,000.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

23327 Red Robin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Preserve at Panther Ridge, this pristine home offers exceptional privacy, space, and beautiful natural surroundings. From the moment you enter, it is clear the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

17618 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684826
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$769,000.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

10937 Bluestem Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. The orig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671768
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

9515 Royal Calcutta Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680940
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7631 Desert Inn Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,900.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7631 Desert Inn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this exceptional Neal built residence offers 2,865 square feet of refined Florida living. Thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Roger Piro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6653 Windjammer Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,999.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

6653 Windjammer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

An outstanding value in todays market now offered $40,000 below recent appraised value. This beautifully maintained home combines quality, comfort, and unmatched pricing, making it one of the best op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488219
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lori King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Whittlebury Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$895,000.00 ($258.00 / sqft )

7228 Whittlebury Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in beautiful Lakewood Ranch, this exceptional home in Country Club East offers luxury living with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a private office/den, and 2,363 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693420
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Pat Sielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17707 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($214.87 / sqft )

17707 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion September 2026. Urban design and style. The Carver's inviting covered entry and foyer open onto the expansive great room with tray ceiling, bright dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693484
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15005 Bowfin Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,000.00 ($219.02 / sqft )

15005 Bowfin Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Move in before summer to this highly sought after neighborhood of Greenbrook Preserve. Enjoy the benefits of low HOA fees on a larger lot (.35 of an acre) while living in a spacious 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686591
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacey Yencik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice