6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $387,561
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.432 / -82.682
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Whitney Beach
  • Building: Whitney Beach
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Gerald Cunningham
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor residence offers tranquil Bay views, easy Bay access and your own boat dock perfect for boating enthusuasts. Enjoy peaceful water views from the living room and entertainer's kitchen, thoughtfully redesigned with new cabinetry, countertops and stainless steel appliances. Every detail has been updated after the subject property was hit by hurricane in 2024.. including a new washer and dryer, making this condo truly move in ready. Located in the highly sought after Whitney Beach Bayside community, residents enjoy exceptional amenities such as two heated pools, fishing dock, kayak launch and storage, boat slips. A liberal rental policy allows one month rentals up to six times annualy. Just steps across the street is deeded beach access where you can stroll the powdery soft sand, swim in the turquoise Gulf waters, and take in breathtaking sunsets. Tennis and pickleball courts, barbecue and picnic areas and charming tiki huts are available to residents. Whitney Beach is located close to shopping areas and has many excellent restaurants. You are only a few miles from world famous St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota for cultural events. This is coastal living at its finest!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Seabough CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-383-3200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 118 WHITNEY BEACH PI#78213.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7821300006
  • Unit Number: 118
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$360,000.00 ($481.93 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock the Door to Your Dream Beach and Boating Lifestyle! Step into a world of unparalleled charm with this move in ready, fully furnished gem on Longboat Key. This isnt just a home; its a transforma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678473
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Rademacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$425,000.00 ($454.06 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat on beautiful Longboat Key! This charming second story condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it completely move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692139
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($504.43 / sqft )

2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Neptune on Longboat Key a charming community where coastal comfort meets relaxed island living. This bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features tile flooring throughout, a full kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$449,000.00 ($712.70 / sqft )

729 Saint Judes Drive S 3 More Like This

Live that Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle and have your own boat lift without the multi million dollar price. Cute and conveniently located, this on grade one bedroom condominium unit that is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Schield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G7-304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$465,000.00 ($411.87 / sqft )

1935 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G7-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of the desirable Seaside community on Longboat Key. Set w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496217
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Alie Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 152, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$355,000.00 ($358.59 / sqft )

6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been waiting for the perfect second floor residence in the highly sought after Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key, this is the one. Offering some of the finest views in the complex, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686698
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$397,000.00 ($350.40 / sqft )

3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise at the Beach Harbor Club! This gem is located in 'B' building, closest to the Gulf of Mexico, and less than one minute walk to pristine white sand beach ! "This b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490120
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sarah Wampler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$389,500.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor alert. Great investment opportunity! Condominium is in great condition. Best price for two bedroom, two bath condominium in sought after community of Longboat Harbour. Motivated sellers, read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686109
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Freiwald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Chatham Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($372.20 / sqft )

4350 Chatham Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, charming and ready to move into! Kitchen gutted to studs, totally updated. Tile floors, lots of closet space throughout. Updated baths, Enclosed Lanai with tile floors and electric s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687361
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Yawitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$445,000.00 ($441.91 / sqft )

3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its absolute finest in this stunning 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo in Beach Harbor Clubcompletely redone from top to bottom with impeccable attention to detail. No surface has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689197
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice