2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $504
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 791
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3683 / -82.6269
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Neptune On Longboat Key
  • Building: Neptune On Longboat Key
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Bruce Myer
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Neptune on Longboat Key a charming community where coastal comfort meets relaxed island living. This bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features tile flooring throughout, a full kitchen with quality appliances, and a beautifully tiled bath. The open living and dining area leads to a screened lanai surrounded by lush tropical landscaping the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee and Gulf breezes. Neptune is a boutique, 12 unit complex offering direct beach access and tropical grounds. Owners enjoy excellent rental flexibility with a 1 month minimum lease, up to 12 times per year. Ideally located near Publix, St. Armands Circle, and the dining and cultural attractions of Sarasota perfect as a vacation retreat, income property, or year round island getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 695.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Neptune Association / Rachel Brown
  • Association Phone: 863-608-0814
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2, NEPTUNE ON LONGBOAT KEY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0005164002
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: R2SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$360,000.00 ($481.93 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock the Door to Your Dream Beach and Boating Lifestyle! Step into a world of unparalleled charm with this move in ready, fully furnished gem on Longboat Key. This isnt just a home; its a transforma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678473
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Rademacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$425,000.00 ($454.06 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat on beautiful Longboat Key! This charming second story condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it completely move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692139
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$387,561.00 ($391.48 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118 More Like This

...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670555
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive  184, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$475,000.00 ($344.95 / sqft )

6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2023, with dazzling views of the Gulf of Mexico and the private beach across the way, this 2nd floor island retreat is located in a charming Gulf to Bay community, nestled bet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687722
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tina Rudek Stark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$449,000.00 ($712.70 / sqft )

729 Saint Judes Drive S 3 More Like This

Live that Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle and have your own boat lift without the multi million dollar price. Cute and conveniently located, this on grade one bedroom condominium unit that is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Schield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G7-304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$465,000.00 ($411.87 / sqft )

1935 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G7-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of the desirable Seaside community on Longboat Key. Set w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496217
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Alie Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$397,000.00 ($350.40 / sqft )

3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise at the Beach Harbor Club! This gem is located in 'B' building, closest to the Gulf of Mexico, and less than one minute walk to pristine white sand beach ! "This b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490120
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sarah Wampler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$389,500.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor alert. Great investment opportunity! Condominium is in great condition. Best price for two bedroom, two bath condominium in sought after community of Longboat Harbour. Motivated sellers, read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686109
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Freiwald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$475,000.00 ($331.24 / sqft )

3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil island living in this beautifully maintained first floor residence at Portobello, offering private, serene views of expansive grounds, lush mangroves, and the bay. With your beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688243
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice