4761 Independence Drive 4761, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4669384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4557 / -82.6584
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  • Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  • Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: John Damato, II
  • 941-778-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****MOTIVATED SELLER**** Major Market Price Adjustment. Welcome to Mount Vernon, a well established 55 and over waterfront community consisting of condominiums, town homes, and single family homes. The condominium you are looking at is located on the banks the intercoastal overlooking Sarasota Bay. The building is elevated to have been untouched during the hurricanes of 2024. The home has a panoramic view to the southwest from the wall to wall patio doors giving you fabulous sunsets most of the year. The same view is visible from the primary bedroom. The condominium consists of two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large open floor plan that spans nearly the entire length of the condominium. The original Florida room was opened to the home sometime in the past and is air conditioned. The kitchen overlooks the living area with a large granite countertop separating them. There are new vanities, sinks, plumbing fixtures and toilets in both bathrooms. The water heater, garbage disposal and dishwasher were replaced in 2025. The existing refrigerator works. However, seller will provide a credit at closing for a replacement. The condominium has been refreshed and is ready for your up to date personal touches. Your assigned parking space is right in front of your front door. The community is golf cart friendly and has no upcoming assessments There is a community building with a gathering room with weekly activities, a pool, pickle ball courts, shuffleboard court and walking and bike paths. This is a perfect snowbird community. It is just what you need to get away from winter and enjoy living in paradise. Did I forget to say that you are about two miles from the gorgeous beaches of Anna Maria Island and short drive to shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and Sarasota Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Robby Angel
  • Association Phone: 941-792-0595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4761 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE MOUNT VERNON 3 CONDO PI#76558.1440/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7655814403
  • Unit Number: 4761
  • View: Water
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

107 Pinehurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438218
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Trixi Huish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

4704 Independence Drive 4704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$350,000.00 ($216.72 / sqft )

4857 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690616
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682034
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,000.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not find a nicer 3 BEDROOM UPSTAIRS END UNIT than this beauty! Enjoy the awesome setting overlooking IMG Golf hole #2 green, surrounded by trees, landscaping and water. The kitchen offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Lakeside Drive 597, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$324,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

597 Lakeside Drive 597 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful lower level condo, end unit, giving you, the new owner more privacy. Comes with covered "deeded" parking. Completely updated with new kitchen shacker cabinets, granite counter tops and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684388
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Dial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,900.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome, ideally located just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal convenience, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686586
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 22h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$272,250.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 22h Virtual Tour More Like This

The much sought after Florida life style can be yours to cherish and enjoy in this charming condo at Vizcaya. Come home to this gorgeous 2 bedroom plus den second floor end unit that comes complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice