6101 34th Street W 22h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6101 34th Street W 22h
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $272,250
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1819
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4316 / -82.5937
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Ph 61011
  • Building: Vizcaya Ph 61011
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sandra Halliday
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The much sought after Florida life style can be yours to cherish and enjoy in this charming condo at Vizcaya. Come home to this gorgeous 2 bedroom plus den second floor end unit that comes complete with vaulted ceilings, a 38 ft long lanai, a carport, and lots of guest parking spaces. You'll fall in love with the open floor plan of this Hibiscus model! A spacious eat in kitchen will inspire you to sharpen your culinary talents and host memorable dinner parties. The formal dining area looks out onto a colorful garden view from the ultra long lanai. The living room also offers serene views from the lanai and it flows seamlessly into the den. This multi use den serves as a perfect space for an office, library, media room, or yoga room. Need some quiet time to contemplate on your next project? The den offers water and garden views from a private balcony. Need storage space? There is plenty of room for all your belongings in the carport storage area, as well as in the storage and utility room in the lanai. Amenities include a large heated pool and spa for your therapeutic moments, and a clubhouse for all your social engagements. Need to get down to a beach quickly? A 15 minute drive will take you to the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island. Vizcaya is a gated community of 256 units located on 32 acres of land in the heart of Bradenton. Each building is inspired by the captivating Spanish architecture of the Mediterranean. With four lakes on the property and beautifully landscaped grounds filled with tropical palms and majestic oaks, Vizcaya is truly a wonderful place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1547.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julia Linnenbrink
  • Association Phone: 941.755.2082
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 602 PHASE 6 VIZCAYA CONDO PI#62245.0333/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6224503331
  • Unit Number: 22H
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 6d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$260,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 6d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya, where Mediterranean charm meets resort style amenities in this fully furnished second floor unit. This well maintained residence features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674661
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

107 Pinehurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438218
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Trixi Huish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

4704 Independence Drive 4704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$265,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath maintenance free, light and bright townhouse. This home is 1659 sq ft. The spacious Eat in kitchen has beautiful cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686509
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$268,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Lakebridge South in Bradenton, Florida, located just minutes from IMG Academy and grocery/convenience stores, approximately 12 miles from the beaches of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682637
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,000.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not find a nicer 3 BEDROOM UPSTAIRS END UNIT than this beauty! Enjoy the awesome setting overlooking IMG Golf hole #2 green, surrounded by trees, landscaping and water. The kitchen offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Lakeside Drive 597, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$324,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

597 Lakeside Drive 597 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful lower level condo, end unit, giving you, the new owner more privacy. Comes with covered "deeded" parking. Completely updated with new kitchen shacker cabinets, granite counter tops and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684388
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Dial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,900.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome, ideally located just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal convenience, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686586
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice