5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.208 / -82.4458
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Hammock Preserve Ph 1a4 1b
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lorraine Neal
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphere is ideal for both relaxation and entertainment. Spacious and sunlit interior. The chef's kitchen features a 5 burner gas range, white cabinetry and decorative tile back splash. Huge island with ample seating. Stainless appliances, walk in pantry, uniquely designed custom built in bar area with wine cooler. Living area with cozy ambiance. Separate dining area. The primary bedroom serves as a peaceful retreat w ensuite bathroom. Large walk in shower, double sinks and granite counters. Two additional bedrooms provide options for family and guests. Work from home in spacious den. Paver brick lanai with ambient lighting, sparkling pool and serene lake views. Additional features include custom electric screen enclosure, all new hurricane shutters, epoxy coated 2 car garage with built in cabinetry, new paver brick driveway. Come enjoy this premier lifestyle. The community amenities include a great clubhouse with activities director, tennis, pickle ball, resort pool, fitness, dog park, playground, and much more. A prime location here in Palmer Ranch, close to shopping, fine dining, world famous beaches, the Legacy trail, and minutes to downtown. 24 hour gate with secure access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Martin Ray
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 199, HAMMOCK PRESERVE PHASES 1A-4, 1B & 1C, PB 51 PG 25-34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0333050043
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$625,000.00 ($213.38 / sqft )

8958 Olde Hickory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689349
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Indigo Breeze Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$714,900.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

12770 Indigo Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in Promenade Estates, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space, set on a well positioned water lot with added privacy and open view

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684723
  2. Provided by STARLIGHT REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Far Oak Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$775,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

5270 Far Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home! Elegant, bright and sparkling clean, this pretty 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home located in the exclusive palmer ranch community of turtle rock has wonderful curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691759
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Cunnison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$775,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

4436 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691149
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice