6611 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6611 Stone River Road 103
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4419 / -82.4746
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Verandas
  • Building: Tara Verandas
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stacey Shinn
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNBEATABLE VALUE ON THE 6TH FAIRWAY IN BEAUTIFUL TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB! Priced at just $230,000, this bright and beautifully updated first floor condo offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle with breathtaking golf course views, a 1 car garage, and 1,202 square feet of comfortable living space. Perfectly positioned overlooking the 6th fairway, this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features two screened lanais one just off the kitchen, ideal for morning coffee, and the second overlooking the fairway where you can relax and enjoy peaceful sunset views. Inside, youll find an open and airy layout filled with natural light along with numerous updates including a new A/C (2023), luxury vinyl flooring (2024), new outdoor tile on both lanais (2024), updated lighting and fans, fresh interior paint (2025), a new dishwasher (2025), and a beautifully updated primary bathroom featuring a brand new shower (2026). The Verandas community is financially sound and neighbor friendly, with its own private pool. HOA fees cover nearly everything including building insurance, exterior maintenance, landscaping, water, premium cable, Wi Fi, community upkeep, and a roof replaced just 3 years ago. Your Class A Golf Membership conveys with the property, granting full access to Taras newly renovated 18 hole championship golf course and an impressive lineup of resort style amenities. Pickleball player? The brand new five court pickleball complex is just a short walk away. Residents also enjoy tennis, bocce, multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center with steam room and jacuzzi, plus dining across six venues. The clubhouse is currently undergoing an exciting renovation and expansion project, expected to be completed around November 2026, adding even more value and luxury to the Tara lifestyle. Taras vibrant social scene includes wine tastings, travel clubs, and live entertainment, creating a true sense of community. Perfectly located near Lakewood Ranch and UTC with easy access to SRQ Airport and the stunning Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island, Longboat Key, and Siesta Key. Monthly rentals are permitted, making this an excellent investment opportunity, seasonal getaway, or full time residence. Experience where luxury, leisure, and Florida sunshine come together. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the Tara Golf & Country Club lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1202.00
  • Roof: Shake
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Verandas| Paul Chevalier
  • Association Phone: 518-376-6575
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 4 TARA VERANDAS TWO CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.0700/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1731507008
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Stone River Road 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$254,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

6611 Stone River Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated First Floor Condo with Golf Membership in Tara Golf & Country Club Enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle in this beautifully updated first f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686117
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Claxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

4206 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable community of Fairways at Peridia! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic views. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688418
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Caddie Drive E 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$249,000.00 ($185.27 / sqft )

4215 Caddie Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Join the maintenance free community of Fairway Trace at Peridia designed for easy living and connection. This 2BR/2BA first floor condo offers a beautiful, centered lake view, ideal for peaceful morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$270,000.00 ($181.94 / sqft )

4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! This updated 1st floor end unit condo is truly move in ready and offers golf course views! The home features 2BR/2BA + a Den with a queen size Murphy bed unit that includes an attac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ivell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Grand Oak Circle 204, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$275,000.00 ($148.25 / sqft )

6318 Grand Oak Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now! Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the desirable grand oaks at tara preserve! This *freshly painted* 3 bedroom, 2 bath *end unit condo* offers peaceful lake views from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5577 Key West Place 5577, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$249,900.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

5577 Key West Place 5577 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Community One of the areas best kept secrets, Harborage on Braden River offers a gated, Key Westinspired lifestyle surrounded by nature. Enjoy walking trails, a fishing pier, canoe/kayak l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675062
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Landers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$240,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath GROUND floor condo in Fairway Gardens II at Tara Golf and Country Club. No membership required! IMPACT windows for your peace of mind. Neutral colors, plantation shutters, polyasp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672581
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice