527 Bellaire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 527 Bellaire Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $474,999
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2377
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 240
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0598 / -82.3901
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice East 5th Add
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Mattmuller
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is special! Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath pool home featuring a one of a kind pool cabanaideal as a home office, art studio or flex space. Inside, youll find a wide open great room floor plan with built in cabinetry, new flooring, and a chic, neutral palette. The kitchen and both baths were remodeled and provide modern finishes and a fresh, stylish look, including custom closet systems for organized storage. The backyard is designed for entertaining with an oversized lanai space featuring a large free form pool that was resurfaced/re tiled in 2022, complete with a new electric heat pump and pool pump. The pool cabana, added in 2022 and equipped with its own mini split air conditioner, creates a space for work or play. From the main home, view and access the dramatic outdoor shower space surrounded by custom tropical artwork with elevated hardware for the ultimate outdoor shower experience. The property is fully fenced for privacy and includes an oversized garage for all your extras. This home has been thoughtfully updated with a newer roof (2021), new ductwork (2021), updated plumbing with a Manabloc system, new water heater, and solar panels powering the entire house added in 2021 to keep those electrical bills low. Additional improvements include a new air conditioning system 2022, updated electrical with an outlet for a generator, remodeled kitchen and baths, radiant barrier was added to the attic, and some impact windows were added for peace of mind. In Venice East, a community with a voluntary HOA and no deed restrictions, youll have the freedom to bring your boat, RV and the extras. All of this is just minutes from Wellen Park, downtown Venice, Gulf beaches, dining and shopping. This jewel wont last longschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1849.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 36 VENICE EAST 5TH ADD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0447100026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11789 Sealight Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$568,694.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

11789 Sealight Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Set within the scenic Lakeside community of Wellen Park, this Glades single family home blends open, light filled living with timeless style and a serene connection to nature. Sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480044
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18260 Vizcaya Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

18260 Vizcaya Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Skip the wait for new construction and enter this never lived in, fully upgraded lakefront home offering immediate occupancy. Thoughtfully designed and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141656
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Blossom Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

4227 Blossom Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for your dream pool home in Venice! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a newly renovated kitchen, fully updated bathrooms, new flooring through out, AND a new roof giving a completely fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468322
  2. Provided by ACROPOLIS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Justin Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22318 Wexford Boulevard 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$524,900.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

22318 Wexford Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Standout Pool Home in Plantation Golf & Country Club Located in one of Venices most established and lifestyle rich communities, this office exclusive property blends quality, comfort, and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12705 Palatka Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$492,990.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

12705 Palatka Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This open and airy Sandcastle 2 home features wood look tile flooring throughout and is enhanced by 8 foot interior doors and 9'4" ceilings, creating a bright and spacious feel. The upgraded kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679958
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Canavese Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$514,900.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

12300 Canavese Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CDD Fee any longer since the seller paid it off in 2020. Rare extensive Pond / Preserve view. This beautiful 3 bedroom / 3 Bath home with an additional flex room to use as an office or den. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462863
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20285 Symphony Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$474,500.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

20285 Symphony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market, previous buyers' home sale contingency fell through. Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this three bedroom, two bath home with a flexible den/office is in the sought after gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141779
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frannie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10485 Crooked Creek Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$569,000.00 ($211.13 / sqft )

10485 Crooked Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine arriving home to a residence where refined luxury meets effortless everyday livingsurrounded by natural beauty and resort style amenities. Welcome to 10485 Crooked Creek Drive, a beautifully a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143635
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12740 Brookgreen Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($176.27 / sqft )

12740 Brookgreen Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready now for quick occupancy, this pristine Dream model by Neal lives far beyond builder grade with more than $100,000 in thoughtful enhancements. Thre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140821
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice